Racquetball Tournament 9/12/2008 - 9/14/2008
2008 KY State Doubles Championships
YMCA - Downtown - LOUISVILLE, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rmarr47@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

25 Combined

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Case / Tra' Taylor

James Zimmerer / Michael Mack

Kenneth Norton / Marshall Norton

Daniel Case / Tra' Taylor

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

22

Single Elimination

James Zimmerer / Michael Mack

Jason Hicks / Kris Robinson

James Zimmerer / Michael Mack

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Steve Haggbloom / Steven Harris

Daniel Russell / Danny Borden

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Howard Kaplin / Zachery Rutledge

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Roland Holland / Larry Hicks

James Adams / Keith Metzker

James Adams / Keith Metzker

Roland Holland / Larry Hicks

Mark Wilhoite / Earl Heidtman

Bill Hockman / Gary Schultz

John Taylor / Tony Thomas

Jim Danehy / Jon Souder

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Jim Danehy / Jon Souder

David Harris / Donald Sebastian

Men's Doubles

Men's 50+ Doubles

4

Single Elimination

Bruce Hubrich / Steve Haggbloom

Gary Schultz / Ed Sword

Bruce Hubrich / Steve Haggbloom

Gary Schultz / Ed Sword

Men's Doubles

Men's40 Doubles

5

Single Elimination

James Zimmerer / Michael Mack

Andrew Kulback / Thomas Raque

Andrew Kulback / Thomas Raque

James Zimmerer / Michael Mack

Gordon Henry / Matthew Goetz

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Gordon Henry / Andrew Kulback

Chuck Evans / Daniel Case

Gordon Henry / Andrew Kulback

Chuck Evans / Daniel Case

Mixed Doubles

Mixed A/B Doubles

4

Single Elimination

Shonna Rice / Tommy Blackwell

Jan Freibert / Steven Harris

Shonna Rice / Tommy Blackwell

Christine Heeren / John Taylor

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Case / Peggy Stephens

Robyn Cole / Thomas Raque

Daniel Case / Peggy Stephens

Matthew Goetz / Marsha Berry

Christine Heeren / Zachery Rutledge

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Single Elimination

Joetta Warren / Shonna Rice

Jan Freibert / Christine Heeren

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Robyn Cole / Trish Nissen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions