The Reagan Williams & Phil Allard 1st Annual Memorial Season Opener

Squash Tournament 9/19/2008 - 9/21/2008
The Reagan Williams & Phil Allard 1st Annual Memorial Season Opener
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jeff.williams@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jonathan Lund

David Linklater

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

16

Olympic Format

Ryan Jadusingh

Stefan Guse

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

8

Olympic Format

Nikolas Jackman

Marc Roy

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Jackson Mcconnell

Jawad Rashid

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kent Greaves

Taylor Agnew

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

12

Olympic Format

Joseph Mann

Brian Kjenner

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

4

Olympic Format

Brian Maraj

Jeff Riou

Men's Singles

D/E Blue

4

Olympic Format

Paul Olson

Floyd Stahl

Men's Singles

D/E Gold

13

Olympic Format

Peter Smit

Jeremie Roy

Men's Singles

D/E Red

5

Olympic Format

Colin Durocher

Mike Parton

Men's Singles

D/E White

4

Olympic Format

Kevin Finucane

Gil Carriere

Men's Singles

Open / A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Todds Sigfstead

Ian Buchanan

Men's Singles

Open / A Gold

16

Olympic Format

Nathan Hall

Eliot Linklater

Men's Singles

Open / A Red

8

Olympic Format

Andrew Linklater

Peter Cameron

Men's Singles

Open / A White

4

Olympic Format

Henry Kloberdanz

James Jelinski

Women's Singles

D / E Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

D / E Gold

7

Olympic Format

Aya Okamoto

Brea Pedersen

Women's Singles

D / E Red

3

Olympic Format

Sarah Wilson

Amy Poon

Women's Singles

Open / A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Allyson Kjenner

Sharon Clark

Women's Singles

Open / A Gold

11

Olympic Format

Jennifer Cranston

Julia Smith

Women's Singles

Open / A Red

3

Olympic Format

Jody Nicholson

Daylene Lauman

Women's Singles

Women's BC

5

Round Robin

Susan Needham

Lacey Labby

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions