Calgary Open

Squash Tournament 10/24/2008 - 10/26/2008
Calgary Open
World Health, Edgemont - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:squash@calgarywinterclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

40M

Men's Age Singles

40

4

Round Robin

Glenn Stark

Ian Bell

MAB

Men's Singles

A Blue

8

Olympic Format

Clyde Dickey

Reg Munro

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

22

Olympic Format

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Adam Derry

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

6

Olympic Format

James Jelinski

Ryan Jadusingh

MAW

Men's Singles

A White

4

Olympic Format

Collin Mcinnes

Matt Teel

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Neil Pohlman

David Holowaychuk

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

19

Olympic Format

Jason Field

Paul Adamiak

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

11

Olympic Format

Scott Birkby

Marc Clement

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Gerald Bohme

Mark Colijn

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Raymond Cyr

Robert Heaton

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

16

Olympic Format

Andrew Wheatley

Barry Porter

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

8

Olympic Format

Tylor Volk

Brian Paisley

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

4

Olympic Format

Naeem Rehman

Brendan Ross

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

John Buck

Kent Schonknecht

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ian Laycock

Justin Vanderleest

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

11

Olympic Format

Matthew Giuffre

Andrew Schnell

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

3

Olympic Format

Josh Vejprava

Ron Prescod

WAG

Women's Singles

A Gold

7

Olympic Format

Meghan Glenday

Janice Gillingham

WAR

Women's Singles

A Red

3

Olympic Format

Gina Schille

Margaret Metcalfe

WBG

Women's Singles

B Gold

10

Olympic Format

Katie Buck

Joy Dunbar

WBR

Women's Singles

B Red

6

Olympic Format

Shannon King

Sandy Jung

WBW

Women's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Jodie Nykoluk

Patricia Adamiak

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

9

Olympic Format

Kelsey Souchereau

Susie King

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red

5

Olympic Format

Julie Farquhar

Erin Roberts

WOW

Women's Singles

Open White

1

Olympic Format



WCE

Women's Singles

WC & E

6

Round Robin

Tina Chow

Colleen Lewis

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions