The Servus Credit Union Edmonton Open

Squash Tournament 12/5/2008 - 12/7/2008
The Servus Credit Union Edmonton Open
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jeff.williams@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MAW

Men's Singles

A White

4

Olympic Format



MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format



MCW

Men's Singles

C White

4

Olympic Format



MDW

Men's Singles

D White

4

Olympic Format



MAR

Men's Singles

Men's A Consolation

8

Olympic Format

Ryan Jadusingh

Phil Scherer

MAG

Men's Singles

Men's A Main Draw

24

Olympic Format

Tyler Lee

John De Vries

MAB

Men's Singles

Men's A Plate

8

Olympic Format

Allan Macaulay

Martin Giuffre

MBR

Men's Singles

Men's B Consolation

6

Olympic Format

David Linklater

Jonathan Lund

MBG

Men's Singles

Men's B Main Draw

22

Olympic Format

Phattaya Dhitivara

Dan Filaferro

MBB

Men's Singles

Men's B Plate

8

Olympic Format

Glen Kayne

Stephen Kaltenhauser

MCR

Men's Singles

Men's C Consolation

7

Olympic Format

Travis Chapman

Darren Wight

MCG

Men's Singles

Men's C Main Draw

15

Olympic Format

Stephen Atkins

Chris Hobbs

MCB

Men's Singles

Men's C Plate

4

Olympic Format

Alan O'toole

Samer Adeeb

MDR

Men's Singles

Men's D Consolation

9

Olympic Format

Ron Wegner

Mike Wordell

MDG

Men's Singles

Men's D Main Draw

17

Olympic Format

Adrian De Vries

Chris Coggins

MDB

Men's Singles

Men's D Plate

4

Olympic Format

Colin Durocher

Gaby Sonego

MOR

Men's Singles

Men's Open Consolation

5

Olympic Format

Ian Laycock

Scott Kloberdanz

MOG

Men's Singles

Men's Open Main Draw

13

Olympic Format

Andrew Mcdougall

Matthew Serediak

MOB

Men's Singles

Men's Open Plate

4

Olympic Format

Bryan Ford

Paul Oppenheim

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

4

Olympic Format



WAW

Women's Singles

A White

4

Olympic Format



WAR

Women's Singles

Women's A Consolation

5

Olympic Format

Evita Mcconnell

Connie Lebrun

WAG

Women's Singles

Women's A Main Draw

9

Olympic Format

Lisa Henderson

Tamara Linklater

Women's Singles

Womens BCD

9

Single Elimination

Heather Van Der Zalm

Stephanie McConnell

Women's Singles

Womens BCD Blue

4

Olympic Format

Margaret Metcalfe

Lacey Labby

Women's Singles

Womens BCD Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Melissa Craig

Jaclyn Folkinga

WOR

Women's Singles

Women's Open Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Julia Smith

Jennifer Cranston

WOG

Women's Singles

Women's Open Main

8

Olympic Format

Jaime Laird

Claire Fern

WOB

Women's Singles

Women's Open Plate

4

Olympic Format

Kensy Balch

Lesley Jewitt

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Servus Credit Union
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions