Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Club Pro-Am

Squash Tournament 1/21/2009 - 1/25/2009
Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Club Pro-Am
Bankers Hall Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bob.ballinger@brookfieldproperties.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

40M

Men's Age Singles

40

5

Round Robin

Ron Anderson

Danny Shannon

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

Scott Carswell

Alastair Moody

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Alexander Moir

James Jelinski

MB

Men's Singles

B

28

Single Elimination

Jonathan Lo

Darcy Weston

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Jason Fillip

Patrick Harvey

MC

Men's Singles

C

28

Single Elimination

Doug McFarlane

Tim Schumacher

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Roberto Domagas

Peter Wilson

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Kyle Porter

Michael Begg

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

6

Single Elimination



MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Graeme Schnell

Ian Laycock

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Paul Oppenheim

Matt Grigg

WA

Women's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Kelsey Tole

Carol Hall

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Katie Buck

Josee Tremblay

WB

Women's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Shirley Van Den Bosch

Tamara Burton

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jamie Sonego

Patricia Braul

WC

Women's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Heather Shepley

Jocelyn Flanagan

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kate Poovong

Cyndi Corscadden

WD

Women's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Jill Saunders

Davita Werry

cWD

Women's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Karen Riordan

Nada Chernenkoff

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Claire Fern

Jaime Laird

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions