Rogers Insurance WHSC Open

Squash Tournament 11/19/2008 - 11/23/2008
Rogers Insurance WHSC Open
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jonathanh@worldhealthclub.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Mike Letourneau / Dan Rutherford

Arun Bakhshi / Danny Shannon

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

David Niscak / Rick Walker

Murray Fraser / Tom Trowell

MAB

Men's Singles

A Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jeff Thorleifson

Alex Paisley

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

24

Olympic Format

Scott Carswell

Andrew Janzic

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

8

Olympic Format

Robert Edmunds

Joseph Shimonov

MAW

Men's Singles

A White

4

Olympic Format



MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

David Holowaychuk

Raymond Cyr

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

17

Olympic Format

David Young

Clifford Laming

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

9

Olympic Format

Jason Espetveidt

Richard Bush

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Andrew Jonsson

John Ryman

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jordan Barker

Brian Paisley

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

16

Olympic Format

Tylor Volk

Tim Schumacher

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

8

Olympic Format

Tat Fan

David Zygun

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

4

Olympic Format

Joseph Ellis

Maxim Lelek

MDE

Men's Singles

Mens D / E

6

Round Robin

Jeff Adema

Jeff Marks

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ian Laycock

Robert Birrell

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

12

Olympic Format

Andrew Schnell

Grayson Witcher

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Danny Shannon

XAD

Mixed Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Arun Bakhshi / Maggie Verity

Danielle Letourneau / Robert Birrell

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lindsay Auld / Mo Aladin

Anna Pentland / Frank Deruiter

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Anna Pentland / Claire Fern

Diane Hutchison / Maggie Verity

WAG

Women's Singles

A Gold

8

Olympic Format

Heather Yong

Solana Jear

WAR

Women's Singles

A Red

4

Olympic Format

Joanne Halligey-leitch

Katie Buck

WBB

Women's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Sandra Deren

Andrea Henry

WBG

Women's Singles

B Gold

13

Olympic Format

Shirley Van Den Bosch

Marion Tompkins

WBR

Women's Singles

B Red

5

Olympic Format

Susan Graham

Joy Dunbar

WBW

Women's Singles

B White

1

Olympic Format



WC

Women's Singles

C

6

Round Robin

Kate Poovong

Railynn Dane

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Round Robin

Nikole Todd

Claire Fern

Women's Singles

WDE Gold

8

Olympic Format

Louise Taverner

Mckinley Van Rijn

Women's Singles

WDE Red

4

Olympic Format

Dawn Hodgins

Stephanie Mesher

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions