26th Annual Alberta Jesters' Junior Open Squash Championships

Squash Tournament 11/14/2008 - 11/16/2008
26th Annual Alberta Jesters' Junior Open Squash Championships
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:squash@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Classic Plate U19

4

Single Elimination

Michael Mccue

Blake Reinson

Boy's Singles

Feed In Drop Down Under 19

9

Single Elimination

Aleem Merali

Derek Shtand

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Nathan Tovell

Brett Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Red

4

Olympic Format

Noel Heaton

Cobus Jacobs

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jeremy Truscott

Liam Mckay

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Justin Mcgaw

Sam Ejtemai

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Red

4

Olympic Format

Geordie Laird

Harrison Laborde

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Blue

19

Olympic Format

Alykhan Thobani

Adrian Devries

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

27

Olympic Format

Zachary Leman

Jason Field

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Red

11

Olympic Format

Jake Hooker

John Buck

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 White

4

Olympic Format

Dorian Lewis-willie

Michael Thompson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Blue

10

Olympic Format

Drew Koscielnuk

Cory Shannon

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Tyler Lee

Derek Field

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Red

6

Olympic Format

Johnathan Moss

Travis Kamitomo

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 White

4

Olympic Format

Julian Hough

Johandre Jacobs

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

26

Single Elimination

Nicholas Sachvie

Arjun Gupta

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

64

Single Elimination

Remington Hall

Mackenzie Foster

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Blue

7

Olympic Format

Ford Clapperton

Kevan Mcbean

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Michael Banks

Jack Price

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Red

4

Olympic Format

Alex Achtymichuk

Liam Cronin

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Thomas King

Nathan Lao

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Red

4

Olympic Format

Justin Butler

Paul Gunn

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Matthew Mutschler

Hayden Amundson

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Red

4

Olympic Format

Michael Chorney

Joshua Triggs

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 17 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Taylor Clark

Eric Christopoulos

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 17 Red

4

Olympic Format

Mike Kruegar

Zander Affleck

Girl's Singles

Feed In Drop Down Under 19

12

Single Elimination

Lindsay Seginson

Stephanie Charlton

Girl's Singles

G13M15N Blue

8

Olympic Format

Selina Hogan

Neekha Patel

Girl's Singles

G13M15N Gold

11

Olympic Format

Samantha Roberts

Maris Clapperton

Girl's Singles

G13M15N Red

4

Olympic Format

Emilie Heaton

Dominique Jure

Girl's Singles

GU15/17M Blue

9

Olympic Format

Pooja Chugh

Kendyl Smith

Girl's Singles

GU15/17M Gold

13

Olympic Format

Elisabeth Money

Kaitlyn Money

Girl's Singles

GU15/17M Red

5

Olympic Format

Kathryn Milligan

Amal Cross

Girl's Singles

GU15/17M White

1

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

27

Single Elimination

Sam Cornett

Alix Younger

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

64

Single Elimination

Jennifer Pelletier

Abbey Foster

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 13

5

Round Robin

Jenna Sherven

Sarah Nesbitt

Girls U19 Classic Plate

Girls U19 Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Rebecca Lau

Avril Cross

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Alberta Jesters
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions