Racquetball Tournament 11/14/2008 - 11/16/2008
2008 Wisconsin State Doubles
Prairie Athletic Club - Sun Prairie, WI

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:p.krueger@prairieathletic.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WI Racquetball Events

Wisconsin Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

30+

8

Round Robin

Tracy Chynoweth / Jamie Arnold

Brian Forrest / Troy Rens

Scott White / Juan Niaves

Jonathan Hutchings / Scott Thomson

Men's Doubles

35+ A

8

Round Robin

Lee Kimball / Jason Gordon

Jeff Lawrence / Tim Gaskell

Jeff Mcgee / Tommy Troutman

Jason Helmstadter / Todd Jourdan

Men's Doubles

40+

8

Round Robin

Eric Lindquist / Darrel Zaleski

Paul Krueger / Greg Beatty

Howie Grigg / Jason Korpas

Dave Rajkovich / Scott Willan

Men's Doubles

40+ B

8

Round Robin

Pat Seghers / Mark Knaup

Gary Baier / Randy Rautenberg

Dwayne Schernecker / Ken Gieschen

David Bajkiewicz / Scott Kugler

Men's Doubles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Ron Miller / Scott Kraemer

Carl Evers / Tom Henke

Andy Salm / Tom Griffith

Al Hanson / David Rowe

Lee Kimball / Neal Hobbs

Doug Piszczek / Ken Chmielewski

Mike Janse / Steve Rose

Men's Doubles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Doug Piszczek / Ken Chmielewski

Lee Kimball / Neal Hobbs

Mike Janse / Steve Rose

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Mike Janse / Steve Rose

Tommy Troutman / Jeff Mcgee

Tim Gaskell / Jeff Lawrence

Dave Adkins / Dan Denniston

Roger Erickson / Ed Thiesenhusen

Jason Helmstadter / Todd Jourdan

Jonathan Hutchings / Scott Thomson

Chad Wilson / Sina Rassam

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason Helmstadter / Todd Jourdan

Chad Wilson / Sina Rassam

Jonathan Hutchings / Scott Thomson

Roger Erickson / Ed Thiesenhusen

Men's Doubles

AA

14

Single Elimination

Ken Chmielewski / Dan Chmielewski

Al Hanson / David Rowe

Brant Bauer / Andy Salm

Corey King / Darren Johnson

Bob Doeden / Ben Metzger

Dave Korenic / Alexander Korenic

Scott Lousier / Lee Kimball

Men's Doubles

AA Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Corey King / Darren Johnson

Scott Lousier / Lee Kimball

Dave Korenic / Alexander Korenic

Bob Doeden / Ben Metzger

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Round Robin

Gary Baier / Randy Rautenberg

Mike Olson / Mark Knaup

Samuel Depoutiloff / Jay Saxe

David Bajkiewicz / Tim Lutz

Luke Titel / Scott Kugler

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

10

Round Robin

Dwayne Schernecker / Daren Dudgeon

Broderick Todd / Tim Lutz

Matthew Uebelacker / Mitchell Lawson

Charlie Kunce / Ken Gieschen

Carter Simon / Pete Simon

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

28

Single Elimination

Darrel Zaleski / Eric Lindquist

Carl Evers / Matt Stamborski

Jason Teteak / Juan Niaves

Jay Wollenberg / Dan Hodges

Paul Krueger / Tracy Chynoweth

Brant Spiewac / David Glusick

Howie Grigg / Shannon Riley

Tom Henke / Troy Rens

Men's Doubles

Open / A

16

Single Elimination

Adam Reierson / Troy Rens

Ben Blint / Brian Crowley

Brad Falvey / Scott White

Danny Salamone / Steve Salamone

Dave Rajkovich / Scott Willan

Pete Simon / Brian Forrest

Connor Hueffner / Joey Salamone

Kirk Pauley / Dan Chmielewski

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kirk Pauley / Dan Chmielewski

Connor Hueffner / Joey Salamone

Pete Simon / Brian Forrest

Dave Rajkovich / Scott Willan

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mike Grota / Scott Moore

Howie Grigg / Shannon Riley

Brad Falvey / Scott White

Scott Kraemer / Ron Miller

Ben Blint / Kirk Pauley

Jamie Arnold / Pete Simon

Danny Salamone / Joey Salamone

BYE

Mixed Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Charlotte Neumann / Mike Olson

Amy Miller / Jason Helmstadter

Laura Doherty-riley / Todd Jourdan

Jim Wollack / Lisa Rajkovich

Andy Pennington / Jessica Gammey

Sandhya Callaci / Ed Thiesenhusen

Matthew Uebelacker / Pamela Larsen

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jim Wollack / Lisa Rajkovich

Matthew Uebelacker / Pamela Larsen

Sandhya Callaci / Ed Thiesenhusen

Andy Pennington / Jessica Gammey

Mixed Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Laura Doherty-riley / Samuel Depoutiloff

Joan Wick / David Bajkiewicz

Pamela Vargo / Daren Dudgeon

Cynthia Haglin / Scott Kugler

Charlie Kunce / Julie Hines

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cynthia Haglin / Scott Kugler

Pamela Vargo / Daren Dudgeon

Charlie Kunce / Julie Hines

Mixed Doubles

Mixed 30+Open

8

Single Elimination

Greg Beatty / Trish Beatty

Penny Kroening / Tom Griffith

Lorraine Krueger / Jamie Arnold

Tracie Studinski / Scott Willan

Corey King / Pamela Larsen

Tina Schoewe / Dave Rajkovich

Linda Covault / Neal Hobbs

Roger Erickson / Kathleen Johnson

Mixed Doubles

Mixed 30+Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tina Schoewe / Dave Rajkovich

Corey King / Pamela Larsen

Linda Covault / Neal Hobbs

Roger Erickson / Kathleen Johnson

Mixed Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Trish Beatty / Jay Wollenberg

Jesica Haak / Paul Krueger

Janelle Wallner / Greg Beatty

Tracie Studinski / Tracy Chynoweth

Becky Denniston / David Glusick

Adam Reierson / Niki Pierner

Darren Johnson / Kathleen Johnson

Scott Lousier / Jenny Franckowiak

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Becky Denniston / David Glusick

Darren Johnson / Kathleen Johnson

Adam Reierson / Niki Pierner

Amy Miller / Bob Doeden

BYE

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Lisa Rajkovich / Pamela Larsen

Sandhya Callaci / Jessica Gammey

Laura Doherty-riley / Lorena Olson

Julie Hines / Sherry Wheaton

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Sherry Wheaton / Cynthia Haglin

Angie Meyer / Joan Wick

Pamela Vargo / Lorena Olson

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Janelle Wallner / Trish Beatty

Jesica Haak / Becky Denniston

Lorraine Krueger / Niki Pierner

Tracie Studinski / Tina Schoewe

Charlotte Neumann / Debra Evers

Women's Doubles

Open / A

6

Round Robin

Charlotte Neumann / Debra Evers

Jenny Franckowiak / Linda Covault

Amy Miller / Kathleen Johnson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions