2009 Canadian National Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/18/2009 - 5/23/2009
2009 Canadian National Championships
Mayfield Athletic Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mcbridejm@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+ B/C

5

Round Robin

Allen Bauman

Stephen Campbell

James Bileski

Gordon Cutting

Paul Kuntz

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

9

Single Elimination

Rick Gartel

Manny Gregorio

Steve Majocha

Terry O'fee

Paul Huseon

John Halko

Derek Parsons

Jean Nolet

Men's Age Singles

45+ A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Halko

Marc Caouette

Derek Parsons

Paul Huseon

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

11

Single Elimination

Robert Melançon

Gordon Porter

Reg Atkins

Dan Smith

Ross Richardson

Chuck Tanner

Al Cuttriss

Jon Semeniuk

Men's Age Singles

45+ B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Chuck Tanner

Jon Semeniuk

Al Cuttriss

Ross Richardson

Greg Sweetnam

Christopher Cole

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

6

Pool Play



Bruce Robinson

Neil Dempsey

Al Loughlin

Men's Age Singles

55+ B/C

8

Single Elimination

Ryan Blackmore

Clifford Sustrik

Ken Sinden

Ernie Perkins

George Nyman

Barry Warrack

Jerry Vasilash

Barry Ould

Men's Age Singles

55+ B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Barry Ould

Jerry Vasilash

Barry Warrack

George Nyman

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Bob Bear

Postie Connolly

Peter Callioux

Gerry Lemire

Greg Podolsky

Men's Age Singles

65+

6

Pool Play



Larry Beznochuk

Colum Barry

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Greg Farina

Jack Mcbride

Bob Papineau

Men's Doubles

45+

12

Pool Play



Al Cuttriss / Paul Huseon

Marc Caouette / John Halko

Jean Nolet / Robert Melançon

Men's Doubles

55+

16

Single Elimination

Al Loughlin / Bob Bear

Barry Ould / Ian Cook

Don Gray / Ken Sinden

Jerry Campbell / Postie Connolly

Peter Callioux / Gerry Lemire

Myron Myroon / Ernie Perkins

George Nyman / Jerry Vasilash

Barry Warrack / George Gibson

Men's Doubles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Peter Callioux / Gerry Lemire

Myron Myroon / Ernie Perkins

George Nyman / Jerry Vasilash

Barry Warrack / George Gibson

Men's Doubles

65+

6

Round Robin

Larry Beznochuk / Greg Farina

Jack Mcbride / Cliff Hood

Bill Anderson / David Bates

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Ross Richardson / Graham Richardson

Randy Pentland / Hugh Cameron

Gerry Slamko / Chuck Tanner

Evan Pritchard / Chris Warrack

Men's Doubles

B / C

36

Single Elimination

Dan Smith / Dave Boyd

Doug Jones / Tom Gibbons

Brian Mohr / Darrell Davis

Terry Nelson / Cory Cole

Stephen Campbell / Jon Semeniuk

Allen Bauman / Gordon Porter

Colum Barry / Brad Kelly

Lorne Renouf / Ray Wolfram

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

9

Single Elimination

James Bileski / Roger Havrilenko

Jerry Haynes / Larry Walter

Gordon Cutting / Clifford Sustrik

Reg Atkins / Brian Morpurgo

Marcel Leblanc / Barry Moore

Bob Papineau / Greg Sweetnam

Rejean Bissonnette / Greg Podolsky

Stu Kelman / Walter Massa

Men's Doubles

Open

15

Olympic Format

Vincent Gagnon / François Viens

Michael Green / Eric Desrochers

Tim Landeryou / James Landeryou

Kris Odegard / Ryan Smith

Francis Guillemette / Simon Rainville

Lee Connell / Josh Keil

Mathieu Messier / Tommy Murray

Sean Barclay / Nathaniel Husulak

Men's Doubles

Open Blue (5-6-7-8)

4

Olympic Format

Lee Connell / Josh Keil

Francis Guillemette / Simon Rainville

Mathieu Messier / Tommy Murray

Sean Barclay / Nathaniel Husulak

Men's Doubles

Open Gold

15

Olympic Format

Vincent Gagnon / François Viens

Michael Green / Eric Desrochers

Tim Landeryou / James Landeryou

Kris Odegard / Ryan Smith

Francis Guillemette / Simon Rainville

Lee Connell / Josh Keil

Mathieu Messier / Tommy Murray

Sean Barclay / Nathaniel Husulak

Men's Doubles

Open Red (9-10-11-12)

7

Olympic Format

Kevin Caouette / Jamie Slamko

Sebastien Boissonneault / Tanner Mattson

Pedro Castro / Jérôme Normand

Logan Hordyski / Glen Yaretz

Danny Tarrabain / Manny Gregorio

Colin Mohr / Conrad Cole

Cam Bourque / Jason Cioran

Men's Doubles

Open White

3

Olympic Format

Colin Mohr / Conrad Cole

Danny Tarrabain / Manny Gregorio

Cam Bourque / Jason Cioran

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Jérôme Normand

Jason Cioran

Chris Warrack

Evan Pritchard

Gerry Slamko

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

4

Single Elimination

Tim Landeryou

Lee Connell

Ryan Smith

Eric Desrochers

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Cory Cole

Brian Mohr

Brad Kelly

Dave Boyd

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Lorne Renouf

Ray Wolfram

Marcel Leblanc

Darrell Davis

Tim Frattinger

Myron Myroon

Roger Havrilenko

Greg Calette

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tim Frattinger

Roger Havrilenko

Walter Massa

Jerry Haynes

Brian Morpurgo

BYE

Stu Kelman

BYE

MD

Men's Singles

D

9

Single Elimination

Larry Walter

Gaetano Pugliese

Barry Moore

Randy Richards

Rejean Bissonnette

Neeraj Musaddy

Kirk Wiscombe

Geoffrey Whiteway

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rejean Bissonnette

Kirk Wiscombe

Neeraj Musaddy

Bernie Grumpelt

MOG

Men's Singles

Open

31

Olympic Format

Kris Odegard

Michael Green

Vincent Gagnon

Francis Guillemette

Eric Desrochers

Tim Landeryou

Ryan Smith

Lee Connell

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue (9-10-11-12)

8

Olympic Format

Sean Barclay

James Landeryou

Colin Mohr

Conrad Cole

Pedro Castro

Sebastien Boissonneault

Jamie Slamko

Nathaniel Husulak

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

31

Olympic Format

Kris Odegard

Michael Green

Vincent Gagnon

Francis Guillemette

Eric Desrochers

Tim Landeryou

Ryan Smith

Lee Connell

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

15

Olympic Format

Mathieu Messier

Josh Keil

Rich Threlfall

Kurtis Cullen

Logan Hordyski

Glen Yaretz

Kevin Caouette

Troy Brooks

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

8

Olympic Format

Tanner Mattson

Danny Tarrabain

Logan Hordyski

Glen Yaretz

Cam Bourque

Graham Richardson

Darryl Thomas

Troy Brooks

Mixed Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Diana Hambley / Steve Majocha

Brittany Nelson / Cory Cole

Penny Pratt / Al Cuttriss

Karen Hala / Bruce Robinson

Nina Markovic / Paul Huseon

Marion Mcbride / Bob Bear

Jennifer Hogan / Terry O'fee

Patty Schier / Greg Sweetnam

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Patty Schier / Greg Sweetnam

Marion Mcbride / Bob Bear

Jennifer Hogan / Terry O'fee

Nina Markovic / Paul Huseon

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

26

Single Elimination

Myriam Laforge / Dan Smith

Carol Mcfarlane / Jack Mcbride

Andrea Albert / Marcel Leblanc

Susan Dauk / Darrell Davis

Liz Klippenstein / James Bileski

Linda Connell / Lorne Renouf

Deborah Leclair / Chuck Tanner

Noreen Hansen / Larry Walter

Mixed Doubles

B / C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Deborah Leclair / Chuck Tanner

Gwen Schwean / Roger Havrilenko

Linda Connell / Lorne Renouf

Bettina Nyman / George Nyman

Carol Rempel / Bob Papineau

Liane Bissonnette / Rejean Bissonnette

Susan Livingston / Barry Warrack

BYE

Women's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Diana Hambley

Murielle Boivin

Myriam Laforge

Women's Doubles

45+

8

Round Robin

Murielle Boivin / Susan Dale

Deborah Leclair / Diana Hambley

Karen Hala / Penny Pratt

Bettina Nyman / Carol Rempel

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Susan Dauk / Jennifer Hogan

Carol Mcfarlane / Patty Schier

Andrea Albert / Myriam Laforge

Debra Werner / Ann Wolf

Susan Livingston / Gwen Schwean

Marion Mcbride / Nina Markovic

Linda Connell / Liz Klippenstein

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Marion Mcbride / Nina Markovic

Susan Livingston / Gwen Schwean

Linda Connell / Liz Klippenstein

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Jen Saunders / Josee Grand'maitre

Veronique Guillemette / Geneviève Brodeur

Brandi Jacobson Prentice / Alison Schlichemeyer

Christine Richardson / Brigitte Richard

Frederique T Lambert / Denise Haynes

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Karen Hala

Andrea Albert

Jennifer Hogan

Samantha Cullen

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

9

Single Elimination

Cher Woodward

Deborah Leclair

Penny Pratt

Marion Mcbride

Nina Markovic

Gwen Schwean

Bettina Nyman

Liane Bissonnette

Women's Singles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nina Markovic

Gwen Schwean

Bettina Nyman

Susan Livingston

WD

Women's Singles

D

7

Single Elimination

Noreen Hansen

Ann Wolf

Susan Dauk

Kellee Strom

Linda Connell

Carol Rempel

Liz Klippenstein

cWD

Women's Singles

D Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Liz Klippenstein

Carol Rempel

WOG

Women's Singles

Open

10

Olympic Format

Jen Saunders

Frederique T Lambert

Brandi Jacobson Prentice

Josee Grand'maitre

Geneviève Brodeur

Denise Haynes

Brigitte Richard

Christine Richardson

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue (5-6-7-8)

4

Olympic Format

Denise Haynes

Christine Richardson

Geneviève Brodeur

Brigitte Richard

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jen Saunders

Frederique T Lambert

Brandi Jacobson Prentice

Josee Grand'maitre

Geneviève Brodeur

Denise Haynes

Brigitte Richard

Christine Richardson

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red (9-10)

4

Olympic Format

Alison Schlichemeyer

Catherine Nichols- Dickinson

WOW

Women's Singles

Open White

4

Olympic Format



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions