Tahoe Donner Junior Satellite Tournament

Tennis Tournament 6/20/2009 - 6/21/2009
Tahoe Donner Junior Satellite Tournament
Tahoe Donner Tennis Club - Truckee, CA USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:imindell@tahoedonner.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

10 / 12 doubles

3

Round Robin

Michael Johnson / Patrick Johnson

Griffin Sheppard / Sammy Johnson

Tyler Omar / NOTENTERED

Boys Doubles

14 / 16 Doubles

4

Single Elimination

Isaiah Cutler / Zackery Gonzalez

Eric Gill / Wesley Ott

Matthew Johnson / David Pantell

Connor Wright / Jacob Pistone-hawley

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Challenger

4

Single Elimination

Sammy Johnson

Tim Zagar

Griffin Sheppard

Taylor Ellis

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Challenger Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Griffin Sheppard

Taylor Ellis

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Challenger

7

Single Elimination

Riley Boyden

Patrick Johnson

Michael Johnson

Mitchel Morrison

Tyler Omar

Mason Morrison

Waylon Wu

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Challenger Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Waylon Wu

Tyler Omar

Mason Morrison

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Challenger

9

Single Elimination

Isaiah Cutler

Wesley Ott

Dominic Aramini

Connor Wright

Matthew Johnson

David Pantell

Jacob Pistone-hawley

Jack Alvear

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Challenger Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Rob Rieger

David Pantell

Jacob Pistone-hawley

Jack Alvear

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Challenger

6

Single Elimination

Zackery Gonzalez

Jeremiah Minigan

Steven Day

Alec Clark

Russell Sutter

Scott Wertheimer

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Challenger Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steven Day

Russell Sutter

Scott Wertheimer

Alec Clark

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Challenger

3

Round Robin

Blake Sly

Brian Bolotin

Will Henke

Girls Doubles

12 / 14 girls doubles

4

Single Elimination

Christina Harrison / Gina Glogovac

Nakiyah Lesure / Sloan Walker

Alli Warner / Rachel Warner

Abby Boyden / Katie Gardner

Girls Doubles

18 / 16 girls doubles

4

Single Elimination

Conner Board / Mccall Board

Courtney Pomeroy / Natalie Cutler

Emily Gardner / Katie Porter

Nastassia Lesure / Nyasha Lesure

Girl's Singles

10 and Under Challenger

4

Single Elimination

Mckenna Le Vitt

Chelsea Almanzar

Morgan Farrell

Meta Zagar

Girl's Singles

10 and Under Challenger Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Morgan Farrell

Meta Zagar

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Challenger

7

Single Elimination

Alli Warner

Christina Harrison

Rachel Warner

Kristie Boyd

Nakiyah Lesure

Gina Glogovac

Abby Boyden

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Challenger Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gina Glogovac

Nakiyah Lesure

Abby Boyden

Kristie Boyd

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Challenger

6

Single Elimination

Mccall Board

Katie Gardner

Sloan Walker

Kate Urie

Nancy Sutter

Courtney Pomeroy

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Challenger Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Courtney Pomeroy

Nancy Sutter

Girl's Singles

16 and Under Challenger

6

Single Elimination

Nyasha Lesure

Natalie Cutler

Kelsey Falkenberg

Conner Board

Nicole Morro

Sara Shores

Girl's Singles

16 and Under Challenger Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Conner Board

Sara Shores

Nicole Morro

Girl's Singles

18 and Under Challenger

3

Round Robin

Mica Olson

Brooke Bernard

Kelsey Falkenberg

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions