Calgary Winter Club Junior Open

Squash Tournament 10/2/2009 - 10/4/2009
Calgary Winter Club Junior Open
World Health, Edgemont - Calgary, AB CAN


 
Blacknight

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pault@calgarywinterclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys U13/U15N Blue

4

Olympic Format

Brett Schille

Charlie Mallory

Boy's Singles

Boys U13/U15N Gold

12

Olympic Format

Michael Mehl

Nathan Lao

Boy's Singles

Boys U13/U15N Red

4

Olympic Format

Liam Knapp

Harris Robb

Boy's Singles

Boys U17/U19 Blue

2

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Boys U17/U19 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Cale Williams

Derek Field

Boy's Singles

Boys U17/U19 Red

5

Olympic Format

Neil Pohlman

Philip Auer

Boy's Singles

Boys U17/U19 White

2

Olympic Format

Sean Funk

Rishi Midha

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Noel Heaton

Aaron Kunik

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Red

4

Olympic Format

Tyrell Munro

William Kuhn

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 White

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

6

Pool Play

Maxim Lelek

Graham Kerford

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

5

Round Robin

Kevan Mcbean

Duncan Grace

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Bobby Cragg

Emmett Collings

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Red

4

Olympic Format

Paul Gunn

Mark Dumaine

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 White

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 17

6

Pool Play



Girl's Singles

Girls U13/U11

4

Round Robin

Tara Shannon

Hannah Treleaven

Girl's Singles

Girls U15/U15N/U17/U17N Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Girls U15/U15N/U17/U17N Gold

10

Olympic Format

Evelyn Moorhouse

Brooke Ruskin

Girl's Singles

Girls U15/U15N/U17/U17N Red

6

Olympic Format

Emma Kent

Keira Schnell

Girl's Singles

Girls U15/U15N/U17/U17N White

4

Olympic Format

Jessica Burkart

Nathalie Edmunds

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

4

Round Robin

Danielle Letourneau

Heather Yong

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 13

3

Double Round Robin

Margie Grace

Kasane Edmunds

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions