3rd Annual Charity Open

Squash Tournament 10/2/2009 - 10/4/2009
3rd Annual Charity Open
University of Calgary Racquet Centre - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bapaisle@ucalgary.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MAB

Men's Singles

A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ciaran Godfrey

Domi Diaz

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

15

Olympic Format

David Safton

Todd Christianson

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

7

Olympic Format

Darryl Lindsay

Nathan Pruden

MAW

Men's Singles

A White

4

Olympic Format

Derek Shtand

Roland Auer

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

David Holowaychuk

Benjamin Atkin

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

15

Olympic Format

Steven Churchill

Dean Duffin

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

7

Olympic Format

Dave Elsey

Tylor Volk

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Michael Kryski


MC

Men's Singles

C

22

Single Elimination

Phillipe Desilets

David Zygun

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

18

Single Elimination

Steven Friesen

Brett Sutherland

MDB

Men's Singles

D Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ty Sullivan

Steve Quan

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

13

Olympic Format

Ryan Fernandez

Roberto Gillanders

MDR

Men's Singles

D Red

5

Olympic Format

Marcus Krahn

Leopoldo Diaz

MDW

Men's Singles

D White

4

Olympic Format

Anas Youssef

Ima Notsogood

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kelsey Souchereau

Andrew Janzic

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

12

Olympic Format

Ian Laycock

Mike Auer

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Daniel Pow

Ian Jeffrey

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Kelsey Souchereau

Kelsey Tole

Women's Singles

Womens A/B

7

Pool Play

Janice Gillingham

Sandra Deren

WCD

Women's Singles

Womens C/D

9

Single Elimination

Jill Saunders

Kim Dunlop

Women's Singles

Womens C/D Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Duyen Nguyen

Katie Holden

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions