The 27th Annual Alberta Jesters Junior Squash Championships

Squash Tournament 11/13/2009 - 11/15/2009
The 27th Annual Alberta Jesters Junior Squash Championships
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jeff.williams@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boys Singles

BU19 Special Plate

8

Single Elimination

Aleem Merali

Drew Koscielnuk

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 11/13 Novice Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Liam Buck

Ethan Wood

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 11/13 Novice Gold

12

Olympic Format

Adrien Chamberland-mike

Jeremy Robinson

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 11/13 Novice Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Alex Achtymichuk

Sean Wilson

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 17&19 Novice Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Daniel Stewart

Jordan Lucht

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 17&19 Novice Gold

9

Olympic Format

Quinton Laborde

Kenneth Hildebrandt

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 17&19 Novice Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Christopher Hunter

Will Parker

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

9

Olympic Format

Tyler Styner

Liam Mckay

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

17

Olympic Format

Matthew Toth

Mihir Badhan

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

5

Olympic Format

Ryan Picken


Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

5

Olympic Format

Aaron Kunik

Aidan Temple

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

9

Olympic Format

John Buck

Tavish Lehman

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

19

Olympic Format

Devin Hinchey

Sam Ejtemai

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

7

Olympic Format

Jeremie Roy

Maxim Lelek

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

5

Olympic Format

Harry Freeman

Ryan Delorme

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

16

Olympic Format

Neil Pohlman

Chad Hinchey

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

29

Olympic Format

Cole Osborne

Alexander Moir

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Silver

11

Olympic Format

Michael Thompson

Alykhan Thobani

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

8

Olympic Format

Jake Hooker

Rishi Midha

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

24

Single Elimination

Andrew Schnell

Nicholas Sachvie

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Michael Mccue

James Keene

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Gold Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Gold Gold Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Cole Peterson

Alan Scarth

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Gold Gold Gold

13

Olympic Format

Nico Wiest

Harrison Laborde

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Gold Gold Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Jake Valentine

Evan Hunter

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Gold Red

5

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Gold White

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Silver

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Yellow

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Girls Under 11 & 13 Main

6

Round Robin

Tara Shannon

Hannah Treleaven

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 11 & 13 Novice

7

Round Robin

Rhiannon Breen

Margie Grace

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 15 & 17 Novice Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Bronwyn Breen

Aleta Cameron

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 15 & 17 Novice Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kelly Panchyshyn

Alexis Hougan

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 15 & 17 Novice Silver

2

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Girls Under 15 & 17 Novice Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Natalie Heaton

Shea Lohstraeter

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Sarah Nesbitt

Paulina Brooks

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kathryn Milligan

Railynn Dane

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

2

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Emilie Heaton

Dominique Jure

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Ailsa Agnew

Evelyn Moorhouse

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Alexandra Toth

Pooja Chugh

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Silver

3

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Keira Schnell

Neekha Patel

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

20

Single Elimination

Alix Younger

Jennifer Pelletier

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Hollie Naughton

Abbey Foster

Girls Singles U19

Special Plate

8

Single Elimination

Brynn Daniels

Jillian Baker

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions