The MacEwan Open

Squash Tournament 11/20/2009 - 11/22/2009
The MacEwan Open
MacEwan University Sport and Wellness - Edmonton, AB CAN


 
MacEwan Recreation

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:sewellg2@macewan.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Singles AB

A

4

Olympic Format

Eliot Linklater

Andrew Linklater

Men's Singles AB

B

10

Olympic Format

Jawad Rashid

Jon Shalapay

Men's Singles AB

Blue

4

Olympic Format

Scott Anderson

Jon Shalapay

Men's Singles AB

Gold

14

Olympic Format

Eliot Linklater

Andrew Linklater

Men's Singles AB

Red

6

Olympic Format

Nikolas Jackman

Scott Ritchie

Men's Singles AB

White

4

Olympic Format



MCB

Men's Singles C

Blue

4

Olympic Format

Bruce Wiggins

Darren Wight

MCG

Men's Singles C

C

13

Olympic Format

Gerry O'donnell

Adam Asplund

MCG

Men's Singles C

Gold

13

Olympic Format

Gerry O'donnell

Adam Asplund

MCR

Men's Singles C

Red

5

Olympic Format

David Cheung

Mike Wordell

MCW

Men's Singles C

White

4

Olympic Format

Sigurd Delblanc

Corey Davis

MDB

Men's Singles D

Blue

4

Olympic Format

Terry O'neill

Geoff Macneil

MDG

Men's Singles D

D

16

Olympic Format

Gerry Romanic

Amir Rashid

MDG

Men's Singles D

Gold

16

Olympic Format

Gerry Romanic

Amir Rashid

MDR

Men's Singles D

Red

8

Olympic Format

Kevin Chan

Dean Basara

MDW

Men's Singles D

White

4

Olympic Format

Joe Cutten

Ryan Hector

WAP

Women's Singles

A

6

Pool Play

Diana Shaw

Tamara Linklater

WCD

Women's Singles

C

2

Round Robin

Aya Okamoto

Heather Looy

WCD

Women's Singles

CD

4

Round Robin

Aya Okamoto

Heather Looy

WCD

Women's Singles

D

2

Round Robin

Dana Vinge

Marcelle Verster

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions