Rogers Insurance WHC Open

Squash Tournament 11/25/2009 - 11/29/2009
Rogers Insurance WHC Open
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jonathanh@worldhealthclub.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBB

Men's Singles

B Bronze

9

Olympic Format

Jason Espetveidt

Gerald Bohme

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

18

Olympic Format

Darcy Weston

Steven Churchill

MBS

Men's Singles

B Silver

8

Olympic Format

Ryan Kuchler

Phillipe Desilets

MBY

Men's Singles

B Yellow

5

Olympic Format

Steve Clark

Julian Midgley

MCB

Men's Singles

C Bronze

13

Olympic Format

Tony Pasternak

Peter Fan

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

22

Olympic Format

Wesley Cheung

Rishi Midha

MCS

Men's Singles

C Silver

5

Olympic Format

Edward Herbert

Adam Proceviat

MCY

Men's Singles

C Yellow

7

Olympic Format

Matthew Huntley

Keegan Jones

MDB

Men's Singles

D Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Ryan Fernandez

Ronald Coggan

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

11

Olympic Format

Chad Mitchell

Mike Ewanchuk

MDS

Men's Singles

D Silver

3

Olympic Format

Richard Amaral

John Lapointe

MDY

Men's Singles

D Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Steve Mehl

Steve Quan

Men's Singles

Men's Open / A Bronze

16

Olympic Format

Derek Field

Derek Shtand

Men's Singles

Men's Open / A Gold

21

Olympic Format

Scott Carswell

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Men's Singles

Men's Open / A Silver

16

Olympic Format

Allan Macaulay

Ron Prescod

Men's Singles

Men's Open / A Yellow

8

Olympic Format

Paul Adamiak

Andrew Dottridge

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Brenda Cooke

Barb Journault

WBB

Women's Singles

B Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Sally Lawrence

Christine Yablonka

WBG

Women's Singles

B Gold

12

Olympic Format

Marion Tompkins

Naomi Webb

WBS

Women's Singles

B Silver

3

Olympic Format

Railynn Dane

Donna Lavinskas

WBY

Women's Singles

B Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Vivienne Toffolo

Kate Poovong

WC

Women's Singles

C

6

Round Robin

Jodi Beaugrand

Jill Saunders

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Lindsay Auld

Claire Fern

WDE

Women's Singles

Women's D / E

6

Round Robin

Kelli Fry

Carol Shore-maclean

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions