Tennis Tournament 9/18/2009 - 9/20/2009
Carson City Shootout Tournament
Centennial Tennis Courts - Carson City, NV USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gratefultennis@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Kelvin Ikehara / Mike Rahman

Russell Totten / Paul Cain

Blake Sly / Kyle Horvath

Adam Turner / Ray Fugitt

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Juan Macias / Tex Webb

Scottie Cummings / Steve Crouch

Dave Saarem / Greg Whitt

Roger Mccaskill / Dale Larson

Adam Whitt / Dominic Mariani

Team Deleted

Bob Green / Bob Salcido

Paul Lorring / Victor Shannon

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Dan Montelongo / Grant Thompson

Gregg White / Simon White

Carl Bergren / Gary Healy

Michael Riley / Frank Blankenship

Men's Doubles

Century

8

Round Robin

Bob Beaut / Hersh Hershman

Mike Allan / Neil Trebotich

Chuck Selover / Greg Whitt

Daniel Hannah / Duncan Deacy

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Joshua Balderson

Mike Rahman

Jason Gerkin

Marcus W

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Adam Whitt

Stephen West

Gregg White

Danny Oloony

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Bob Salcido

Shashank Kandhadi

Simon White

Keaton Peters

Mixed Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Grant Thompson / Cheryll Hershman

Gary Healy / Laura Kimball

Mark Allione / Suzy Allione

Michael Riley / Mary Scheuer

Team Deleted

Mixed Doubles

Mixed A/B

11

Single Elimination

Kelvin Ikehara / Miyoko Loflin

Diane Baker-roberts / Dave Saarem

Debra Thornton / Russell Totten

Karen Presson / Paul Cain

Peggy Cole / UNKNOWN

Bob Mccann / Charna Knerr

Daniel Hannah / Kathy Hannah

Marriela Durandegui / Paul Lorring

WD

Women's Doubles

womens comb dub

8

Single Elimination

Karen Presson / Peggy Cole

Candace Zansler / Debra Thornton

Julie Bean / Mary Scheuer

Diane Baker-roberts / Kathy Hannah

Gerrie Hord / Suzy Allione

Mary Zanella / Robin Meyer

Ashley Saarem / Maddison Saarem

Cheryll Hershman / Judy Mclennan

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Ashley Saarem

Karen Shannon

Maddison Saarem

Julie Koop

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions