Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Club Pro-Am

Squash Tournament 1/20/2010 - 1/24/2010
Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Club Pro-Am
Bankers Hall Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 
Bankers Hall Club

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bob.ballinger@brookfieldproperties.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

40M

Men's Age Singles

40

4

Round Robin

Ron Anderson

Richard Mottram

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

David Niscak

Dustin Paisley

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Joseph Shimonov

Cale Williams

MB

Men's Singles

B

34

Single Elimination

Glen Handley

Mike Wood

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

18

Single Elimination

Dave Elsey

Wayne Mihalicz

MC

Men's Singles

C

34

Single Elimination

Will Rowley

Manny Mangat

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Sameer Lally

Gerry Romanic

MD

Men's Singles

D

14

Single Elimination

Daren Dunbar

Daniel Venne

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Greg Jarvis

Keith Serre

MO

Men's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Graeme Schnell

Daniel Pow

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Brenda Cooke

Janice Gillingham

WB

Women's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Christina Clemente

Jodie Nykoluk

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Andrea Henry

Colleen Lewis

WC

Women's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Berdeen Ross

Tara Shannon

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jodi Beaugrand

Karen Riordan

WD

Women's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Shirine Lund

Wendy Fallon

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Kelsey Souchereau

Claire Fern

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Heather Yong

Lesley Jewitt

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions