Alberta Closed - Provincial Championships

Squash Tournament 2/25/2010 - 2/28/2010
Alberta Closed - Provincial Championships
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:squash@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MAB

Men's Singles

A Bronze

13

Olympic Format

Glen Handley

Cameron Treleaven

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

21

Olympic Format

David Niscak

Cale Williams

MAS

Men's Singles

A Silver

10

Olympic Format

Paul Adamiak

Richard Mottram

MAY

Men's Singles

A Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Johnathan Moss

Paul Spanier

MBB

Men's Singles

B Bronze

9

Olympic Format

Gerald Bohme

Rahul Raman

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

25

Olympic Format

Geoff Mcmillan

Jon Shalapay

MBS

Men's Singles

B Silver

11

Olympic Format

Andrew Gilbert

Steven Churchill

MBY

Men's Singles

B Yellow

8

Olympic Format

Kyle Porter

Marc Clement

MCB

Men's Singles

C Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Tony Pasternak

Barry Porter

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

16

Olympic Format

Graham Kerford

Daren Dunbar

MCS

Men's Singles

C Silver

4

Olympic Format

Sami Hashmi

Matthew Huntley

MCY

Men's Singles

C Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Julian Midgley

Nolan Derby

MDB

Men's Singles

D Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Brian Ecklund

Riaan Nieman

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

10

Olympic Format

Chris Matlashewski

Daniel Venne

MDS

Men's Singles

D Silver

3

Olympic Format

Eugene Marshall

David Wong

MDY

Men's Singles

D Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Gavin Kraemer

Wayne Chung

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Scott Carswell

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

13

Olympic Format

Andrew Schnell

Graeme Schnell

MOS

Men's Singles

Open Silver

4

Olympic Format

Blake Reinson

David Safton

MOY

Men's Singles

Open Yellow

1

Olympic Format

Ron Prescod


WAB

Women's Singles

A Bronze

6

Olympic Format

Joy Dunbar

Michelle Robertson

WAG

Women's Singles

A Gold

10

Olympic Format

Denise Hartley

Winnie Hough

WAS

Women's Singles

A Silver

4

Olympic Format

Christina Clemente

Susan Graham

WAY

Women's Singles

A Yellow

1

Olympic Format

Evelyn Moorhouse


WBB

Women's Singles

B Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Tara Shannon

Hannah Treleaven

WBG

Women's Singles

B Gold

9

Olympic Format

Brooke Ruskin

Jodie Nykoluk

WBS

Women's Singles

B Silver

1

Olympic Format



WBY

Women's Singles

B Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Keira Schnell

Mckinley Van Rijn

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Erin Roberts

Claire Fern

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kelsey Souchereau

Heather Yong

WOS

Women's Singles

Open Silver

4

Olympic Format



WOY

Women's Singles

Open Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Barb Wood

Ann Marie Reinson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions