3rd Annual Magic City Tennis Tournament

Tennis Tournament 10/16/2009 - 10/18/2009
3rd Annual Magic City Tennis Tournament
James Lewis Tennis Center - Birmingham, AL USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tennisxyz@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Doubles

3.0

2

Single Elimination

Aisha Jones / Joi Jones

Joshua Dangerfield / Raymond Pickett

JS

Junior Singles

3.0

4

Round Robin

Joshua Dangerfield

Aisha Jones

Joi Jones

Raymond Pickett

Men's Doubles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

James Wood Jr / Harold Mcwhorter

Oliver Brewer / Willie Mills

Tracey Arnold / Willie Trueitt Jr.

Austin Law / Donald Smith

Men's Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Eugene Gilyard / John Carson

Raymond Garries / Walter Powell

Ruben Turner / Sam Scott

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Anthony Whitehurst / Tavaris Delaney

Edward Baldwin / Mainza Humes

Paul Williams / William Byrd

Men's Singles

3.0

5

Single Elimination

Jamarr Willis

Artwone Fomby

Reggie Garrett

Rashad Bell

Quay Ross

Men's Singles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

William Speer

James Bell

Rahiem Johnson

Mike Lanier

Austin Law

Harold Mcwhorter

Petar Hlebarov

Veshi Starks

Men's Singles

4.0

9

Single Elimination

Kinei Lin

Bernard King

Jerome Stringfield

Randy Williams

Michael Streety

Jeffrey Jones

Antonio Paige

Ed Bradford

Mixed Doubles

7.0

28

Single Elimination

James Bell / Tamara Blanks

Donald Smith / Lakesia Lightner

Kemnetta Pillette / Oliver Brewer

Anita Kang / Kinei Lin

Jamarr Willis / Rhonda Montgomery

Jerrell Lowery / Vickie Morgan-gates

Earline Martin-harris / Ruben Turner

Denise Fears / Willie Trueitt Jr.

Mixed Doubles

8.0

22

Single Elimination

Christy Beal / Jerome Stringfield

Ed Bradford / Maxine Collins

Bernard King / Sonia King

Jeffrey Jones / Tracy Booker

Layna Orise / Veshi Starks

William Byrd / Joyce Wilson

Beverly Blackburn / Willie Mills

Samuel Harris / Wanda Haywood

Women's Doubles

3.5

10

Single Elimination

Lutavia Bridges / Rhonda Harris

Kemnetta Pillette / Tracy Booker

Cheryl Lockhart / Erica Lamar

Andria Gray / Krystinia Chapman

Hazel Dickinson / Maxine Collins

Women's Doubles

4.0

16

Single Elimination

Anita Soles / Dorothy Carter

Jean Castille / Juliet Tolbert

Joyce Wilson / Rhonda Montgomery

Dana Wheeler / Denise Fears

Beverly Blackburn / Michell Williams

Earline Martin-harris / Yolanda Hicks-thames

Evelyn Crishon / Wanda Haywood

Erica Lamar / Layna Orise

Women's Singles

3.5

4

Single Elimination

Amanda Bynum

Anita Kang

Vickie Morgan-gates

Edith Thomas

Women's Singles

4.0

4

Single Elimination

Sonia King

Rhonda Harris

Dana Wheeler

Juliet Tolbert

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions