Canadian Junior National Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/26/2010 - 5/1/2010
Canadian Junior National Racquetball Championships
Cedar Springs - Burlington, ON CAN

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mcbridejm@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

12 & Under

18

Single Elimination

John De Michele / Trevor Webb

Connor Madill / Graham Frattinger

Brandon Frankish / Devin Halko

Adam Huseon / Nadav Dinur

Jordon Banin / Jared Gudereit

Chris Culhane / Josh Killins

Beau Doricki / Mark Nelson

Cole Meston / Logan Anderson

Boys Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chris Culhane / Josh Killins

Jordon Banin / Jared Gudereit

Beau Doricki / Mark Nelson

Jayden Obuck / Josiah Gerhard

BYE

Boys Doubles

14 & Under

16

Single Elimination

Matthew Swaine / Sami Harb

Connor Culhane / Nicholas Leung

Michael Leduc / Nicolas Bousquet

Adam Hyslop / Jacob Lickers

Chandon Yu / Cole Slamko

Nathan Gerhard / Perl Lee

Colin Gudereit / Connor Bussard

Aaron Gibson / Ryan Bateman

Boys Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chandon Yu / Cole Slamko

Nathan Gerhard / Perl Lee

Colin Gudereit / Connor Bussard

Aaron Gibson / Ryan Bateman

Boys Doubles

16 & Under

8

Round Robin

Anthony Schonberger / Sébastien Juteau

Mike Fuerth / Michael Capobianco

Ashton Duda / Tanner Davis

David Moisan / Jérémy Lavigne

Boys Doubles

18 & Under

24

Single Elimination

Kevin Caouette / Jamie Slamko

Pedro Castro / Samuel Murray

Kurtis Cullen / Tanner Mattson

David Gervais / Frédérick Desmarais

Chad Elliott / Mitchell Brayley

Brett King / Cory Cole

Brodie Bowness / Mathieu Grand'maître

Aaron Gerhard / Andreas Gerhard

Boys Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brenden Obuck / Josh Yochim

Alex Nolan / Chris Nolan

Jesse Peck / Stephen Peck

Dylan Hunter / John Lucas

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Ian Frattinger

Cole Meston

Logan Anderson

Jared Gudereit

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Kaleb Osborne

Max Paddock

Chris Culhane

Jordon Banin

Jared Gudereit

Ian Frattinger

Josh Killins

Nathaniel Leung

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Silver

2

Olympic Format

Josh Killins

Nathaniel Leung

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Jared Gudereit

Logan Anderson

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Brandon Frankish

Max Paddock

Adam Huseon

Beau Doricki

Ryan Bateman

Mark Nelson

Jayden Obuck

Josiah Gerhard

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Gold

16

Olympic Format

Trevor Webb

John De Michele

Connor Madill

Dustin Gryschuk

Graham Frattinger

Devin Halko

Kaleb Osborne

Nadav Dinur

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Silver

4

Olympic Format

Devin Halko

Graham Frattinger

Kaleb Osborne

Nadav Dinur

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Josiah Gerhard

Mark Nelson

Jayden Obuck

Ryan Bateman

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Gold

18

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

14 and Under Red

10

Olympic Format

Connor Culhane

Jacob Lickers

Chandon Yu

Adam Hyslop

Colin Gudereit

Perl Lee

Dustin Gryschuk

Nathan Gerhard

Boy's Singles

14 and Under White

6

Olympic Format

Perl Lee

Colin Gudereit

Dustin Gryschuk

Nathan Gerhard

Aaron Gibson

Connor Bussard

Boy's Singles

14 Friendship

8

Pool Play

Sami Harb

Coby Iwaasa

Matthew Swaine

Cole Slamko

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Blue

7

Olympic Format

Tanner Davis

Brenden Obuck

Alex Nolan

Jérémy Lavigne

Aaron Gerhard

Tanner Prentice

David Moisan

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Gold

23

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

16 and Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Brett King

Jesse Peck

Stefano Foderaro

John Lucas

David Walker

Jeremy Hawksworth

Aaron Belanger

Eric Lickers

Boy's Singles

16 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Eric Lickers

Aaron Belanger

Jeremy Hawksworth

David Walker

Boy's Singles

16 Friendship

8

Pool Play

Samuel Murray

Coby Iwaasa

Anthony Schonberger

Ashton Duda

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Blue

6

Olympic Format

Cory Cole

Dylan Hunter

Josh Yochim

Brodie Bowness

Andreas Gerhard

Stephen Peck

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Gold

22

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

18 and Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Chad Elliott

Brandon Iwaasa

Josh Wagstaff

David Walker

Jeremy Hawksworth

Aaron Belanger

Eric Lickers

Chris Nolan

Boy's Singles

18 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Chris Nolan

Eric Lickers

Aaron Belanger

Jeremy Hawksworth

Boy's Singles

18 Friendship

8

Pool Play

Pedro Castro

Jamie Slamko

Kevin Caouette

Tanner Mattson

B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

5

Round Robin

Ian Frattinger

Nathaniel Leung

Benjamin Parker

Jayden Tittle

Alexander Holtved

B8M

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under

3

Round Robin

Alexander Holtved

Benjamin Parker

Jayden Tittle

Girls Doubles

14 & Under

6

Round Robin

Callie Hunter / Celine Cook

Kira Brereton / Mariah Meston

Annie Fisher / Renee Cook

Girls Doubles

18 & Under

10

Round Robin

Brigitte Richard / Valérie Fallu

Alexa Kuczynski / Brittany Nelson

Renee Mohr / Zoe Hanson

Felecia Cook / Lindsay Swaine

Anna Haverstock / Maygen Panagapko

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

6

Pool Play



Abby Drury

Lauren Gryschuk

Annie Fisher

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

5

Round Robin

Kira Brereton

Alexis Iwaasa

Callie Drury

Renee Cook

Kate Morstad

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

10

Pool Play

Michèle Morissette

Mckenzie Brayley

Danielle Drury

Sivan Dinur

G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

12

Single Elimination



Girl's Singles

16 and Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lindsay Swaine

Mckenzie Brayley

Danie Slamko

Felecia Cook

Girl's Singles

16 Friendship

8

Pool Play

Brittany Nelson

Michèle Morissette

Danielle Drury

Renee Mohr

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

6

Pool Play

Frédérique Lambert

Brigitte Richard

Valérie Fallu

Danie Slamko

Girl's Singles

18 Friendship

2

Single Elimination

Maygen Panagapko

Anna Haverstock

G8

Girl's Singles

8 and Under

4

Round Robin

Cassie Prentice

Abby Drury

Grace Killins

Bridget Halko

G8M

Girl's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under

2

Round Robin

Grace Killins

Bridget Halko

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions