Tennis Tournament 11/20/2009 - 11/22/2009
24th Annual Turkey Day Classic
Mobile Tennis Center - Mobile, AL USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nlpta@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Lester Small

Richard Griffin

Henry Harris

Audley Cornwall

Yusef Ahmed

Stephen Mangum

Michael Mccoy

Mike Williams

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Eddie Mcbride

Al Hagan

Tyrone Crandall

Raymond Garries

Ron Martin, Sr

Men's Doubles

3.5

20

Single Elimination

James Bell / Lloyd Barnes

Donald Leonard Jr. / Jessie Johnson

Chris Dorsey / Jonathan Phillips

Bobby Parker / John Snider

Louis Williams / Rashad Bell

Herbert White / Herbert J White

John Versher / Travis Versher

Lee Hamilton / Patrick Bolton

Men's Doubles

4.0

26

Single Elimination

Kenny Staples / William Spooney

Edward Bradford / Warren Gladness

George Gates, Jr. / Tyrone Reynolds

Ken Daugherty / Vincent Mczeek

Kevin Massay / Myreon Smith

George May / Nathan Mora

Arthur Little / Derek Sherrod

Donald Leonard Jr. / Jessie Johnson

Men's Doubles

4.5

16

Single Elimination

Eugene Holliday / Phalon Clowers

Roger Simons / Ronald Martin Jr

Louis Wright / Reggie Farris

Craig Miller / Gerard Ladson

Kevin Belcher / Raysharde Henderson

Charles Holman / Norman Nero

Men's Doubles

50+

8

Round Robin

John Lamkin / Lester Small

Alan Singleton / John Bee

Arthur Jones / Stephen Mangum

Leroy Johnson / Vincent Green

Men's Doubles

60+

10

Single Elimination

Al Hagan / Eddie Mcbride

Henry Harris / S Buck

H Chapman / Plato Mccollum

John Snider / Robert Hodge

Sam Bettis / Tyrone Crandall

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Tavaris Delaney / Tony Whitehurst

Bernard Strickland / Mark Williams

Mark Hickman / Monroe Walker

Men's Singles

3.0

8

Single Elimination

Jamarr Willis

Kevin Grimes

Herbert J White

Rashad Bell

Leander Johnson

Dereck Boyd

Michael Williams

Eric Young

Men's Singles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

Harold Mcwhorter

Adam Huang

David Dean

Veshi Starks

Kevin Grimes

Kendal Foster

BYE

Patrick Bolton

Men's Singles

4.0

13

Single Elimination



Agus Handoko

Andy Younce

Paul Williams

Michael Foster

George Gates, Jr.

Jeffrey Jones

Men's Singles

4.5

8

Single Elimination

Kevin Belcher

Craig Miller

William Morgan

Vincent Mczeek

Kevin Massay

Wilson Moran

Ray Jones

Nickel Thomas

MO

Men's Singles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Tavaris Delaney

Brandon Morning

Mark Hickman

Monroe Walker

Mixed Doubles

6.0

10

Single Elimination



Sarah Pernell / Tommie Pernell

Jonathan Phillips / Lynette Wilson-phillips

Shalann Ligon / Winston Ligon

Mixed Doubles

7.0

30

Single Elimination

Jamarr Willis / Joyce Wilson

Frances Williams / Michael Williams

Amanda Bynum / Tyrone Reynolds

Harold Mcwhorter / Lisa Dykes

Donald Leonard Sr. / Veleria Rogers

S Buck / Vera Johnson

Charline Small / Jerrell Lowery

Marilyn Floyd / Plato Mccollum

Mixed Doubles

7.5

18

Single Elimination

John Lamkin / Keaundra Carn

Brenda Morning / Lloyd Barnes

Jeffrey Jones / Tracey Booker

Darrlyn Ladson / Mike Lanier

Maxine Collins / Raymond Garries

Kimberly Robbins / Walter Major

Anita Soles / James Bell

Daphne Smith / Eric Bryant

Mixed Doubles

8.0

28

Single Elimination

Melisa Cansado / Mike Williams

Bernard King / Sonia King

Christy Beal / Kenny Staples

Arthur Little / Josephine Kitt

Alice Billups / Phalon Clowers

Dorothy Carter / Warren Gladness

Michael Mccoy / Wanda Thomas

Beverly Blackburn / Jay Reese

Mixed Doubles

8.5

18

Single Elimination

Jerome Stringfield / Sherese Stringfield

Gina Woods / Ronald Martin Jr

Audley Cornwall / Wanda Haywood

Charles Holman / Layna Orise

Myreon Smith / Stephanie Hodges

Brandon Morning / Erica Lamar

Cynthia Staton / Wilson Moran

Eugene Holliday / Sonia King

Mixed Doubles

9.0

8

Single Elimination

Gerard Ladson / Lisa Robinson

Sherry Barnes / Tony Whitehurst

Mark Williams / Maureen Llyod

Darlene Queen / Reggie Farris

Women's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Beverly Ranger

Pam Campbell

Gwen Washington

Debo Burns

Nemoure Ahmed

Carole Jones

Women's Doubles

3.0

20

Single Elimination



Antoinette Belle / Bertie Carter

Katherine Bosarge / Patricia Sullivan

Lois Buford / Robin Flournoy

Brenda Rhodes / Diane Gardner

Nakeedra Grimes / Wanda Mosley

Doris Fletcher / Treba Young

Women's Doubles

3.5

22

Single Elimination

Shirley Anderson / Xersalyn Threet

Michele Jones / Wanda Thomas

Daphne Smith / Linda Coney

Lisa Dykes / Lisa Kendrick

Cassandra Brown / Yolanda Cox

Imelda Davis / Kyna Payne

Hazel Dickinson / Marthena Gethers

Carolyn Patrick / Denise Fears

Women's Doubles

4.0

36

Single Elimination

Christina King / Evelyn Crishon

Alice Billups / Beverly Blackburn

Brenda Morning / Maxine Collins

Pearl Stewart / Tydres Mestiri

Debo Burns / Yolandra Mcintosh

Darlene Queen / Zina Jackson

Kim Wallace / Maureen Llyod

Diane Taylor / Pearl Bachman

Women's Doubles

4.5

6

Round Robin

Lisa Robinson / Sherry Barnes

Dana Wheeler / Gina Woods

Sherese Stringfield / Yannet Tekie

Women's Doubles

40+

12

Single Elimination



Carole Jones / Pam Campbell

Josephine Kitt / Wendy Rachel

Linda Keller / Marylee Matzenger

Jacqueline Andrews / Nina Lewis

Women's Singles

3.0

12

Single Elimination

Megan Griggs

Vee Archaga

Keisha Starks

Shalann Ligon

Nakeedra Grimes

Doris Fletcher

Toni Singleton

Sonya White

Women's Singles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

Lisa Kendrick

Sarah Pernell

Tracey Booker

Amanda Bynum

Dianne Turner

Leisa Johnson

Vickie Morgan-gates

Imelda Davis

Women's Singles

4.0

5

Single Elimination

Pearl Stewart

Layna Orise

Nina Lewis

Xersalyn Threet

Kim Wallace

Women's Singles

4.5

6

Single Elimination

Melisa Cansado

Yannet Tekie

Dana Wheeler

Beverly Ranger

Stephanie Hodges

Cynthia Staton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions