Squash Tournament 12/12/2009 - 12/15/2009
2009 Canadian Junior Open
McGill University - Montreal, QC CAN


 
Squash Canada

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:fboyer@squash.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

26

Single Elimination

Guillermo Cortes Ortiz

Ethan Shoihet

Vince Commisso

Max Reed

Adam Beck

Lucas Sheiner

Justin Ghaeli

Carter Robitaille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Felipe Ramirez Arbelaez

Alex Petropolis

Ben Lalonde

Geordie Laird

Franco Patry

Tommy Scott

Griffen Tokarsky

Liam Mckay

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

64

Single Elimination

Carter Robitaille

Michael Mehl

Justin Ghaeli

Alexi Gosset

Alec Sleeth

Julien Gosset

Lucas Sheiner

Adam Beck

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

50

Single Elimination

Edgar Zayas

Mahmoud Abdel-maksoud

Lyell Fuller

Thomas Dembinski

Jarryd Osborne

Michael Thompson

Joseph Hall

Edgar Alexander Ramirez Bautista

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

18

Single Elimination

Max Adshead

Eduardo Trejo

Santiago Suarez

Matthew Hopton

Harry Freeman

Krys Fishwick

James Telford

Jeremy Knaack

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

256

Single Elimination

Edgar Alexander Ramirez Bautista

Michael Thompson

Jake Beck

Joseph Hall

Kyran Young

Nicolas Valderrama

Jarryd Osborne

Sean VallejosSevilla

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

60

Single Elimination

Tyler Osborne

Michael Mccue

Tyler Olson

Tyler Lee

Luis Rene Quintal Valenzuela

Zachary Leman

Joshua Sekhar

Mario Yanez

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

20

Single Elimination

Cole Osborne

Andres F De Frutos

Connor Turk

Daniel Clarke

Nick Cameron

Travis Kamitomo

Alvaro Cortez

Tanveer Dhanjal

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

256

Single Elimination

Joshua Sekhar

Mario Yanez

Luis Rene Quintal Valenzuela

Omar Kheiralla

Simon Martinez

Scott Young

Ryan Todd

Zachary Leman

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

38

Single Elimination

Andrew Schnell

Andres Vargas

Samuel Kang

Christian Suarez

Adam Engel

Kale Wilson

Edward Dromgool

James Keene

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

14

Single Elimination

Santiago Parra

Gabriel Vargas

Angel Rodrigo Monroy Viveros

Matthew Lewis

Johnathan Moss

Fernando Forero Acosta

Marc Richardson

Andrew Ross

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

128

Single Elimination

Mohamed Abdel-maksoud

Edward Dromgool

James Keene

Jorge Luna

Remington Hall

Benjamin Romero Galicia

Adam Engel

Kale Wilson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13

14

Single Elimination

Chloe Chemtob

Nada Kheiralla

Diana Gasca

Madlen O'connor

Sophie Mehta

Sydney Leslie

Samantha Lawther

Sarah Hopton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

6

Single Elimination

Mary Jo Mahfood

Jamie Nelson

Samantha Lawther

Rachel Drummond

Tara Shannon

Rachel Copas

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Sophie Mehta

Sydney Leslie

Sarah Hopton

Charlotte Copas

Jamie Nelson

Mary Jo Mahfood

Rachel Drummond

Samantha Lawther

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

20

Single Elimination

Maria Fernanda Rivera Vazquez

Ma. Fernanda Martinez

Alina DAsti

Ryann Jinks

Erica Jewett

Natalie Foote

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Kathryn Milligan

Alysha Anzik

Natalia Londoņo

Railynn Dane

Charlotte Knaggs

Ellie Hewer

Quincy Beck

Madison Sangster-newbery

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Dileas MacGowan

Alina DAsti

Laura Bibiana Casallas

Elizabeth Money

Natalie Foote

Erica Jewett

Ryann Jinks

Alison Richmond

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

31

Single Elimination

Michelle Gemmell

Hollie Naughton

Danielle Letourneau

Diana Elisa Garcia Fierro

Lorena Peņa

Nicole Bunyan

Abbey Foster

Rachel Au

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

15

Single Elimination

Karen Urrutia

Natasha Anzik

Emily Richmond

Isabelle Dowling

Sammy Blundell

Kaitlyn Money

Marcia Filgiano

Emily Farah

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

64

Single Elimination

Karla Urrutia

Lorena Peņa

Heather Yong

Brynn Daniels

Rachel Au

Abbey Foster

Nicole Bunyan

Ailsa Agnew

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

11

Single Elimination

Catalina Pelaez

Jennifer Pelletier

Kensy Balch

Alix Younger

Lindsay Bovaird

Laura Caty

Emma Yong

Melina Turk

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

3

Single Elimination



Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lindsay Bovaird

Laura Caty

Melina Turk

Emma Yong

Niamh Campbell

Arielle Petropolis

Dominique Smith

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions