2010 NMRA INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Racquetball Tournament 7/14/2010 - 7/17/2010
2010 NMRA INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
24/7 Fitness Club Allentown - ALLENTOWN, PA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scohen@nmra.info.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

PA Racquetball Events

Pennsylvania Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

5

Round Robin

Salvador Acosta

John Barrett

Craig Hower

Philippe Jean Baptiste

Gary Koch

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Glenn Leib

Bill Johnson

Gary M Smarsh

Men's Age Singles

55+

9

Round Robin

Patrick Gibson

Howard Walker

Pete Fuoco

Rick Betts

Peter Holden

Randy Godwin

Bill Hodges Jr.

Steven Markey

Men's Age Singles

60+

17

Pool Play

Joe Lee

Frank Taddonio

David Edwards

Tyrone Tony White

James Harvey

Neil Eichelberger

Men's Age Singles

65+

8

Round Robin

Dan Jones

Kenneth Foster

Kevin Dorr

Robert Ferrara

Robert Robinson

Phil Pescarino

Men's Age Singles

70+

7

Round Robin

Donald Sperber

Arthur Hotchkiss

Francis Florey

Ben Smith

James Weeks

Jon Singer

Men's Age Singles

75+

7

Round Robin

Donald Alt

Cy Dietrich

Joseph Famellette

Ralph Carito

David Maitland

Men's Age Singles

80+

4

Double Round Robin

Mike Martin

Dick Kincade

Gerald French

Philip Dziuk

Men's Age Singles

90+

1

Double Round Robin

Ben Marshall


Men's Age Singles

M45-50

8

Round Robin

Glenn Leib

Salvador Acosta

John Barrett

Craig Hower

Philippe Jean Baptiste

Gary Koch

Men's Age Singles

M80-90+

5

Double Round Robin

Mike Martin

Dick Kincade

Gerald French

Philip Dziuk

Ben Marshall

Mens Doubles

80 Trpl RR

3

Round Robin

Amos Rosenbloom / John O'donnell Jr.

Harold (cap) Hiles / Mike Martin

Dick Kincade / Philip Dziuk

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Leon Jackson Jr. / Scott Kraemer

Gary Koch / Vince Daversa

Daniel Keuler / Roger Cressman

Roy Hare / Gary M Smarsh

Men's Doubles

50+

5

Round Robin

Dan Weghofer / James Kressly

Philippe Jean Baptiste / R Curtis Perry

Kelly Cozzens / John Pushak

Bruce Adams / Michael Hiles

Men's Doubles

55+

16

Round Robin

Gary Jeral / Roger Humpton

Steve Cohen / Scott Winters

Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson

Dan Schaffer / Daniel Keuler

Mel Gordon / Randy Godwin

Richard Halpin / Steven Markey

Men's Doubles

60+

32

Pool Play

Joe Lee / Dave Warner

Russ Montague / Joseph Capozzoli

Leonard Marsocci / Steve Meltsner

Dan Schaffer / Neil Eichelberger

Kenneth Foster / Michael Honea

Curt Alatorre-martin / Frank Taddonio

Men's Doubles

65+

18

Round Robin

George Betts / Jerry Prentiss

Dan Jones / Mitch Milewski

Ben Smith / Robert Robinson

Steven Lavorgna / John Eliot

Glenn Allen / Kevin Dorr

Rex Lawler / Robert Cox

Frank Stevens / Donald Koski

Charles Munroe / Phil Pescarino

Men's Doubles

70+

6

Double Round Robin

James Weeks / Rex Lawler

Francis Florey / Otis Chapman

Donald Sperber / Grant Morrill

Men's Doubles

75+

12

Round Robin

Donald Alt / Otis Chapman

Cy Dietrich / John O'donnell Jr.

David Maitland / Gerald French

Joseph Famellette / Luis Fuentes

Men's Doubles

80+

5

Double Round Robin

Amos Rosenbloom / John O'donnell Jr.

Dick Kincade / Philip Dziuk

Harold (cap) Hiles / Mike Martin

Men's Doubles

Mens Dubs 45-50

9

Round Robin

Leon Jackson Jr. / Scott Kraemer

Dan Weghofer / James Kressly

Philippe Jean Baptiste / R Curtis Perry

Kelly Cozzens / John Pushak

Gary Koch / Vince Daversa

Bruce Adams / Michael Hiles

Daniel Keuler / Roger Cressman

Roy Hare / Gary M Smarsh

Mixed Doubles

45+

10

Double Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Gladys Leonard

R Curtis Perry / Thao Le

Kelly Cozzens / Judy Ostoich

Roy Hare / Christi Macri

Mixed Doubles

50+

18

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Leon Jackson Jr. / Sallie Benedict

Pat Musselman / Dan Weghofer

Michael Hiles / Grace Jaworsky

Cathy Bremmer / Jim Walmsley

John Pushak / Diane Nellis

James Weathers / Judith Flis

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Mixed Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Steve Cohen / Carmen Alatorre-martin

Cathy Bremmer / Jim Walmsley

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Bill Hodges Jr. / Nancy Hodges

Barbara Fischetti / Jim Curran

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Tyrone Tony White / May Barber

Thomas Curran / Sharon Huczek

John Eliot / Vickey Utter

Mixed Doubles

Mixed 55-60 Dubs

8

Round Robin

Steve Cohen / Carmen Alatorre-martin

Cathy Bremmer / Jim Walmsley

Tyrone Tony White / May Barber

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Bill Hodges Jr. / Nancy Hodges

Thomas Curran / Sharon Huczek

John Eliot / Vickey Utter

Barbara Fischetti / Jim Curran

Women's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Angela Deltito-cook

Judy Ostoich

Women's Age Singles

50+

8

Round Robin

Jodi Eslinger

Cindy Tilbury

Pat Musselman

Beverly Supanick

Karen Simon

Diane Nellis

Women's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Barbara Fischetti

Nancy Hodges

Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek


Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

May Barber

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Jean French


Women's Age Singles

Women's 55-70

7

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek

Barbara Fischetti

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Nancy Hodges

Jean French

Women's Age Singles

WS45-50

11

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Jodi Eslinger

Cindy Tilbury

Pat Musselman

Beverly Supanick

Karen Simon

Angela Deltito-cook

Diane Nellis

Women's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Sallie Benedict

Jean Halahan / Thao Le

Christi Macri / Judith Flis

Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Grace Jaworsky / Melanie Newsome


Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Jean French / Vickey Utter


Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

Women Dbls 45-65

6

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Sallie Benedict

Jean Halahan / Thao Le

Grace Jaworsky / Melanie Newsome

Christi Macri / Judith Flis

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Jean French / Vickey Utter

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Holiday Inn - Host Hotel
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions