Reno City Tennis Championships

Tennis Tournament 5/29/2010 - 5/31/2010
Reno City Tennis Championships
Caughlin Club - Reno, NV USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:christy@caughlinclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

7.0

14

Single Elimination



Dan Richardson / Tony Taylor

Matt Riley / Paris Ake

Arthur Grinstedt / Ben Casad

Men's Doubles

7.0 Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

8.0

28

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

8.0 Consolation

8

Single Elimination



MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

24

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

3.0

6

Single Elimination



Paris Ake

Matt Riley

Men's Singles

3.0 Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

3.5

6

Single Elimination



David Wright

John Park

Ben Casad

Men's Singles

3.5 Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

4.0

10

Single Elimination



Mike Fipps

Mark Janes

Dean Graves

Tom Wambaugh

Men's Singles

4.0 Consolation

6

Single Elimination



BYE

Men's Singles

4.5

5

Single Elimination



Jonathan Kanzelmeyer

James Mccollum

Kevin Pikero

Men's Singles

4.5 Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

5.0

8

Single Elimination



Keith Glidewell

Masimba Muskwe

Jason Kedzierski

Kevin Strawn

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

6.0

6

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

7.0

8

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

7.0 Consolation

2

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

8.0

6

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination



Gavin Deller / Holly Tretten

Jeannette Berry / Steve Johnson

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

6.0

6

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

7.0

12

Single Elimination



Karen Shannon / Marj Smith

Diana Griffin / Michelle Mckibbin

Women's Doubles

7.0 Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

8.0

10

Single Elimination



Shelley Zansler / Shelly Tone

Women's Doubles

8.0 Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

3.0

4

Single Elimination



Kathleen Hartmann

Laurie Skutt

Women's Singles

3.0 Consolation

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

3.5/4.0W Combined

4

Single Elimination



Jaclyn O'malley

Jennifer Richards

Women's Singles

3.5/4.0W Combined Consolation

2

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions