2010 Canadian Squash Championships

Squash Tournament 5/5/2010 - 5/8/2010
2010 Canadian Squash Championships
Jericho Tennis Club - Vancouver, BC CAN


 
Squash Canada

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:fboyer@squash.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ben Uliana

Richard Yendell

Ryan Haider

Tim Martin

35M

Men's Age Singles

35

12

Single Elimination

Winston Cabell

Evan Mancer

Joe Forster

Pat Ryding

John Wilson

Scott Kemp-Gee

Imre Kovacks

Eric Baldwin

Men's Age Singles

35 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Scott Kemp-Gee

John Wilson

Eric Baldwin

Imre Kovacks

Marc Kazimirski

Graham Brown

Brian Jack

Ben Nevile

40M

Men's Age Singles

40

6

Round Robin

Andrew Lynn

Stephen Roberts

Michael Carrier

Stanley Dee

Johan Jacobs

Dan Dorsey

45M

Men's Age Singles

45

21

Single Elimination

Richard Elliott

Barry Gifford

Gene Turk

Geoff Roper

Jamie Bentley

Don Bushuk

Mark Holder

Tom Brown

Men's Age Singles

45 Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Tom Brown

Brian Mcgaw

Steve Su

Edward Suen

Bruce Matthews

Mark Holder

Don Bushuk

Jamie Bentley

50M

Men's Age Singles

50

26

Single Elimination

Steve Lawton

Simon Dorey

Ian Bell

David Safton

Garrett Hennigan

Michael Bertin

Larry Armstrong

John De Vries

Men's Age Singles

50 Consolation

64

Single Elimination

Danny Shannon

John De Vries

Michael Bertin

Garrett Hennigan

Mark O'neill

Larry Armstrong

Paul Lechtzier

Robert Edmunds

55M

Men's Age Singles

55

16

Single Elimination

John Macrury

Rashid Aziz

Thomas Bedore

Steven Jacobs

Bob Grynoch

Rob Heppenstall

Richard Duceppe

Kevin Kydd

Men's Age Singles

55 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Bob Grynoch

Richard Duceppe

Kevin Kydd

Rob Heppenstall

David Scorgie

Terry Sunar

Morey Walker

Paul Lamoureux

60M

Men's Age Singles

60

16

Single Elimination

Rick Borland

Bob Finlay

Tim Bale

Akiyah Clements

Taj Kassam

Harry Chow

Ted Gornall

Marcus Foster

Men's Age Singles

60 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Stuart Dixon

Gavin Cooper

Taj Kassam

Harry Chow

Michael Hansby

Tom Ralph

Marcus Foster

Ted Gornall

65M

Men's Age Singles

65

8

Single Elimination

Gerry Poulton

Henry Thiessen

Robert de Valk

David Adams

Warren Longpre

Bill Gross

Tom Caldwell

Chad Mitchell

Men's Age Singles

65 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bill Gross

Chad Mitchell

Tom Caldwell

Warren Longpre

70M

Men's Age Singles

70+

5

Round Robin

Vincent Taylor

Gordon Robertson

Hamish Jackson

John Lubinich

Diarmuid Swan

MA

Men's Singles

A

43

Single Elimination

Paul Gartenburg

Andres Rodriguez

Iain Butler

Jeff Lurie

Julien Revel

Trevor Bowes

Alykhan Thobani

Nick James

MAF

Men's Singles

A Consolation

128

Single Elimination

Nathan Hall

Andrew Linklater

Julien Revel

Trevor Bowes

Alykhan Thobani

Nick James

Josh Ginou

Ken Smith

MO

Men's Singles

Open

30

Single Elimination

Shahier Razik

Jonathon Power

David Phillips

Shawn DeLierre

Robin Clarke

Andrew Mcdougall

Andrew Schnell

Matthew Serediak

MOC

Men's Singles

Open Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Andrew Mcdougall

Matthew Serediak

Andrew Schnell

Robin Clarke

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Dave Glass

Thomas Brinkman

Fred Reid

Nicholas Sachvie

Dane Sharp

Keith Pritchard

Adrian Dudzicki

Tyler Hamilton

40W

Women's Age Singles

40

5

Round Robin

Shabana Khan

Lisa Coates

Deidre Smith

Jane Hicks

Janice Saunders

45W

Women's Age Singles

45

8

Single Elimination

Tessa Breukels

Elka Markus

Bonnie Cooney

Brook Macey

Susan Graham

Joy Dunbar

Valerie Johnson

Barbara Murphy

Women's Age Singles

45 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Valerie Johnson

Barbara Murphy

Joy Dunbar

Susan Graham

50W

Women's Age Singles

50

8

Single Elimination

Kathy Cowper

Viola Hennessey

Kelsey Parsons

Margaret Metcalfe

Ruth Ann Mcbride

Barbara Byrne

Danielle Shaienks

Danielle Souliere

Women's Age Singles

50 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Barbara Byrne

Ruth Ann Mcbride

Danielle Shaienks

Danielle Souliere

55W

Women's Age Singles

55

8

Single Elimination

Jean Gairdner

Diana Roper

Sue Wastie

Lynn Buntain

Connie Lebrun

Paulette Cogliati

Carol M. Richards

Liz Tuck

Women's Age Singles

55 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Carol M. Richards

Liz Tuck

Paulette Cogliati

Connie Lebrun

60W

Women's Age Singles

60

6

Round Robin

Laura Ramsay

Donna Froese

Kathy Lundmark

Patricia Penn

Trine Henriksen

Frances Mcavity

WA

Women's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Melina Turk

Vanessa Van Hove

Lulu Chou

Meghan Glenday

Betsy Carson

Lenka Kudrna

Michelle Robertson

Liz Andrichuk

WAF

Women's Singles

A Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Maegan Giltrow

Natasha Meger

Kathryn Milligan

Liz Andrichuk

Trish Leslie

Michelle Robertson

Lenka Kudrna

Betsy Carson

WO

Women's Singles

Open

25

Single Elimination

Miranda Ranieri

Alana Miller

Alex Norman

Carolyn Russell

Melanie Jans-Burke

Susie King

Stephanie Edmison

Samantha Cornett

WOC

Women's Singles

Open Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Samantha Cornett

Stephanie Edmison

Susie King

Melanie Jans-Burke

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Ashley Clackson

Alix Younger

Seanna Keating

Sarah Parsons

Genevieve Lessard

Nikole Todd

Tara Chawla

Nicole Bunyan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Dunlop Sport
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions