Calgary Winter Club Junior Open

Squash Tournament 10/1/2010 - 10/3/2010
Calgary Winter Club Junior Open
World Health, Edgemont - calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ashleyr@calgarywinterclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

bu13/15 novice

5

Round Robin

Jack Moroney

Ethan Wood

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

7

Olympic Format

William Kuhn

Jeremy Robinson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Nathan Tovell

Aaron Kunik

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

3

Olympic Format

Michael Banks

Bobby Cragg

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Ford Clapperton

Emmett Collings

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

4

Round Robin

Nathan Lao

Ryan Delorme

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Steven Nesbitt

Jeremy Knaack

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Michael Mehl

Brett Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Rishi Midha

Noel Heaton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Cole Peterson

Austin Gloeckler

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

6

Pool Play

Neil Pohlman

Devin Hinchey

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

9

Pool Play

Alex Achtymichuk

Ryan Gloeckler

Girl's Singles

gu13-17 novice

10

Pool Play

Jenna Sherven

Emilie Heaton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

4

Round Robin

Hannah Treleaven

Maris Clapperton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

6

Pool Play

Evelyn Moorhouse

Brooke Ruskin

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

4

Round Robin

Lara Kunik

Brooklyn Mccasey

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions