U of C 4th Annual Charity Open

Squash Tournament 10/1/2010 - 10/3/2010
U of C 4th Annual Charity Open
University of Calgary Racquet Centre - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:adgilbert@live.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBB

Men's Singles

B Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Matthew Huntley

Kiefer Waite

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

13

Olympic Format

Rahul Raman

Nolan Derby

MBS

Men's Singles

B Silver

4

Olympic Format

Reagan Glazier

Ian Ferguson

MBY

Men's Singles

B Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Julian Midgley

Rodney Mendes

MCB

Men's Singles

C Bronze

11

Olympic Format

Henson Gray

Rick Spyker

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

23

Olympic Format

Sarim Siddiqui

Kirk Dunn

MCS

Men's Singles

C Silver

8

Olympic Format

Gene Marshall

Marcus Desireau

MCY

Men's Singles

C Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Craig Leggatt

Josh O'brien

MDP

Men's Singles

D

6

Pool Play

Angelo Mancuso

Darren Gardiner

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Bronze

8

Olympic Format

James Jelinski

Derek Shtand

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Gold

13

Olympic Format

Graeme Schnell

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Silver

4

Olympic Format

Ian Jeffrey

Camren Fishenden

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Kedar Kulkarni

Domi Diaz

WBP

Women's Singles

B

6

Pool Play

Rita Aggarwala

Rosemary Neil

WOA

Women's Singles

Women's A/Open

8

Single Elimination

Kelsey Souchereau

Micaala Seth

Women's Singles

Women's A/Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Solana Jear

Sandra Deren

Women's Singles

Womens C/D Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Shirine Lund

Tamara Ross

Women's Singles

Womens C/D Gold

11

Olympic Format

Rissa Myers

Naomi Grant

Women's Singles

Womens C/D Silver

3

Olympic Format

Amanda Beddek

Colleen Anderson

Women's Singles

Womens C/D Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Glory Bryant

Madeleine Mangels

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions