Squash Tournament 10/29/2010 - 10/31/2010
World Health Junior Open
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhill@worldhealth.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys U 11 Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Jarno Gepraegs

Tyson Schille

Boy's Singles

Boys U 11 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Alex Achtymichuk

Liam Waterous

Boy's Singles

Boys U 11 Silver

3

Olympic Format

Lynden Grandberg

Liam Swain

Boy's Singles

Boys U 11 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Caleb Morin

Carson Eades

BN

Boy's Singles

Boys U 17/15/13 Novice

6

Round Robin

Austin Gloeckler

Durrand Mulholland

Boy's Singles

Boys U 19 / U 17 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Nathan Lao

Ian Sefton

Boy's Singles

Boys U 19 / U 17 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Devin Hinchey

Adrian De Vries

Boy's Singles

Boys U 19 / U 17 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Jeremie Roy

John Buck

Boy's Singles

Boys U 19 / U 17 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Delorme

Cole Peterson

Boys U 15 / U 13

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Riley Waterous

William Kuhn

Boys U 15 / U 13

Main Division Under 13 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Noel Heaton

Nathan Tovell

Boys U 15 / U 13

Main Division Under 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Aidan Temple

Paul Gunn

Boys U 15 / U 13

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Duncan Grace

Bobby Cragg

Girl's Singles

Girls U 15 / U 13 Bronze

6

Olympic Format

Mackenzie Clapperton

Gillian Chick

Girl's Singles

Girls U 15 / U 13 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Samantha Roberts

Maris Clapperton

Girl's Singles

Girls U 15 / U 13 Novice

4

Round Robin

Meagan Norris

Margie Grace

Girl's Singles

Girls U 15 / U 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Sarah Nesbitt

Dominique Jure

Girl's Singles

Girls U 15 / U 13 Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Natalie Heaton

Jenna Sherven

Girl's Singles

Girls U 19 / U 17 Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Brooke Ruskin

Emma Kent

Girl's Singles

Girls U 19 / U 17 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Heather Yong

Pooja Chugh

Girl's Singles

Girls U 19 / U 17 Silver

3

Olympic Format

Railynn Dane

Keira Schnell

Girl's Singles

Girls U 19 / U 17 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Paulina Brooks

Emilie Heaton

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

6

Round Robin

Amelia Knapp

Lara Kunik

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions