Alberta Jesters Junior Open

Squash Tournament 11/19/2010 - 11/21/2010
Alberta Jesters Junior Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:squash@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boysu1517Novice

5

Round Robin

Reece Daumler

Evan Hunter

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Hunter Kristjansson


Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Michael Mehl

Brett Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

16

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Aaron Kunik


Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Jeremy Robinson


Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

10

Olympic Format

Andrew Wei


Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Gavin Maxwell

Benjamin Foreman

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

6

Olympic Format

Jordan Olsen


Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

6

Olympic Format

Charlie Mallory


Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

27

Single Elimination

Tyler Osborne

Tyler Olson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

11

Single Elimination

Chad Hinchey


Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

64

Single Elimination

Ryan Todd

Cameron Seth

Boy's Singles U17

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

16

Olympic Format

Jake Hooker


Boy's Singles U17

Main Division Under 17 Gold

31

Olympic Format

Devin Hinchey

Lucas Ravkov

Boy's Singles U17

Main Division Under 17 Silver

9

Olympic Format

Connor Turk


Boy's Singles U17

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

8

Olympic Format

Justin Mcgaw


Boy's SinglesU13Novice

Novice Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Lachlan Gledhil


Boy's SinglesU13Novice

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Mateo Buitrago

Conaire Kehoe

Boy's SinglesU13Novice

Novice Division Under 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format

James Huvenaars


Boy's SinglesU13Novice

Novice Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Sean Wilson


Boysu11 main novice

Division Name Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Jarno Gepraegs


Boysu11 main novice

Division Name Gold

8

Olympic Format

William Kuhn

Alex Achtymichuk

Boysu11 main novice

Division Name Silver

2

Olympic Format

Liam Waterous


Boysu11 main novice

Division Name Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Bryce Kristjansson


Girl's Singles

GU13noviceGu11Main

5

Round Robin

Amelia Knapp

Catherine Giachino

Girl's Singles

Gu15 Gu17 Novice Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Margie Grace


Girl's Singles

Gu15 Gu17 Novice Gold

11

Olympic Format

Bronwyn Breen

Natalie Heaton

Girl's Singles

Gu15 Gu17 Novice Silver

3

Olympic Format

Maya Gupta


Girl's Singles

Gu15 Gu17 Novice Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Pappas


Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13

6

Round Robin

Megan Picken

Mackenzie Clapperton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

20

Single Elimination

Danielle Letourneau

Alix Younger

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Ailsa Agnew


Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Abbey Foster

Ashley Tidman

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

4

Round Robin

Lara Kunik

Bethany Churchill

Girl's SinglesU17Main

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Brooke Ruskin


Girl's SinglesU17Main

Main Division Under 17 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Evelyn Moorhouse

Pooja Chugh

Girl's SinglesU17Main

Main Division Under 17 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Emma Kent


Girl's SinglesU17Main

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Haley Clake


girls u15 Main

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Tara Shannon


girls u15 Main

Main Division Under 15 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Michele Garceau

Anika Alexander

girls u15 Main

Main Division Under 15 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Angel Mccormack


girls u15 Main

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Janel Gaube


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions