5th Annual Summer Sizzler Racquetball Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 8/7/2010 - 8/7/2010
5th Annual Summer Sizzler Racquetball Shootout
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - OVERLAND PARK, KS


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@athleticclubop.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

12 & Under

6

Round Robin

Jacob Miller / Joshua Halsey

Jacob Howe / Laura Howe

Josh Selaya / Reilly Wiscombe

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

6

Pool Play

Jacob Howe

Joshua Halsey

Laura Howe

Reilly Wiscombe

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

4

Round Robin

Keith Herweyer

Joshua Landy

Jim Doherty

D. Paul Northcutt

Men's Doubles

35+

12

Pool Play



Bill Severns / Mike Mooers

Armand Way / Bob Fletcher

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Michael Davis / Tom Hartwig

Bob Burns / Scott Thompson

Mark Gutzmer / Steve Howe

Matthew Kindschi / Ryan Apt

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Jodi Sheets / Kristi Larson

Jim Doherty / Shon Gipe

Anthony Ciolli / Joe Williams

Grace Jaworsky / Theresa Mccoy

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Pool Play

Dave Stein / Kevin Buehler

Mike Mooers / Travis Kern

Jim Brane / Richard Mccroskey

Chad Anderson / Rosco Halsey

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Michael Davis

Mark Gutzmer

Steve Howe

Terry Burn

Terry Albright

Scott Thompson

Gary Gwaltney

Kerstan Jay Cook

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Bob Blair

Brad Halverson

Matthew Kindschi

Brian Pearson

Jay Harms

Jonathan Mundhenke

Chris Huss

Anthony Ciolli

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Charles Gloster

Ryan Apt

Brad Halverson

Leroy Grubbs

Will Kazenski

Bob Burns

Keith Herweyer

Joshua Landy

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Will Kazenski

Keith Herweyer

Trenton Crawford

Blake Demoss

Luke Little

BYE

Ron Marchisio

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Joe Williams

Erik Lewis

Daniel Pilliard

Ron Marchisio

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Tyler Otto

Travis Kern

Kevin Buehler

Rosco Halsey

Craig Diehl

John Hudson

Chad Anderson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chad Anderson

Craig Diehl

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

8

Round Robin

Craig Diehl / Kristi Larson

Grace Jaworsky / Terry Albright

Chris Beecham / Jodi Sheets

Rick Hancock / Theresa Mccoy

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

The Athletic Club
Racquetball Tournament
Deb Wedel
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions