Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Club Pro-Am

Squash Tournament 1/19/2011 - 1/23/2011
Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Club Pro-Am
Bankers Hall Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bob.ballinger@bankershallclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

40M

Men's Age Singles

40+

7

Single Elimination

Charles Maclean

George Hall

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lawrence Braul

Ian Mckinnon

M1L

Men's Singles

Level 1

4

Round Robin

Graeme Schnell

Grayson Witcher

M2L

Men's Singles

Level 2

16

Single Elimination

Brennan Wares

David Niscak

Men's Singles

Level 2 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

David Safton

Trevor Slaughter

M3L

Men's Singles

Level 3

32

Single Elimination

Ben Gudewill

Graham Kerford

Men's Singles

Level 3 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Ryan Kuchler

Tylor Volk

M4L

Men's Singles

Level 4

32

Single Elimination

Brent Brooker

Gene Marshall

Men's Singles

Level 4 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Kevin Young

Jordan Barker

M5L

Men's Singles

Level 5

20

Single Elimination

Scott Nieboer

Brian Ecklund

Men's Singles

Level 5 Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Paul Savard

William Brown

40W

Women's Age Singles

40+

4

Round Robin

Karen Reid

Helen Goedemondt

W1L

Women's Singles

Level 1

4

Round Robin

Susie King

Danielle Letourneau

W2L

Women's Singles

Level 2

12

Single Elimination

Sarah Hall

Andrea Lessard

Women's Singles

Level 2 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Janice Gillingham

Susan Graham

W3L

Women's Singles

Level 3

12

Single Elimination

Sheila Summers

Christina Clemente

Women's Singles

Level 3 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kristy Howe

Erin Speirs

W4L

Women's Singles

Level 4

8

Single Elimination

Tara Shannon

Heather Shepley

Women's Singles

Level 4 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sandi Bunko

Jill Saunders

W5L

Women's Singles

Level 5

5

Round Robin

Susan Kwan

Dawn Hodgins

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions