Glencoe Junior Open

Squash Tournament 2/11/2011 - 2/13/2011
Glencoe Junior Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:squash@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys u13 u15 Novice Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Jake Parnham

Murray Huck

Boy's Singles

Boys u13 u15 Novice Gold

14

Olympic Format

Bobby Cragg

Quinn Boeker - Thomas

Boy's Singles

Boys u13 u15 Novice Silver

4

Olympic Format

Lachlan Gledhil

Jack Moroney

Boy's Singles

Boys u13 u15 Novice Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Mark Dumaine

Jay Peris

Boy's Singles

Boys u17 u19 Main

6

Pool Play

Rishi Midha

Ian Sefton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Jeremy Robinson

Liam Waterous

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Brett Schille

Aaron Kunik

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format

William Kuhn

Liam Buck

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Alex Achtymichuk

Caleb Morin

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

7

Pool Play

Nathan Lao

Noel Heaton

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Ben Kaganov

Theo Halyk

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Nolan Hollies

Tyson Schille

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Aidan Sura

Andrew Maxwell

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Shiv Kaura

Carson Eades

Girl's Singles

Girls u11 main u17 u15 Novice Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Laura Huck

Lauren Cottle

Girl's Singles

Girls u11 main u17 u15 Novice Gold

8

Olympic Format

Margie Grace

Rhiannon Breen

Girl's Singles

Girls u11 main u17 u15 Novice Silver

2

Olympic Format

Amelia Knapp

Meagan Norris

Girl's Singles

Girls u11 main u17 u15 Novice Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Siri Lake

Lara Kunik

Girl's Singles

Girls u13 u15 17 main Bronze

7

Olympic Format

Emma Kent

Keira Schnell

Girl's Singles

Girls u13 u15 17 main Gold

11

Olympic Format

Tara Shannon

Hannah Treleaven

Girl's Singles

Girls u13 u15 17 main Silver

3

Olympic Format

Maris Clapperton

Jenna Sherven

Girl's Singles

Girls u13 u15 17 main Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Mackenzie Clapperton

Gillian Chick

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

4

Round Robin

Kate Dumaine

Brooklyn Mccasey

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions