2011 Alberta Junior Closed

Squash Tournament 3/4/2011 - 3/6/2011
2011 Alberta Junior Closed
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ian@squashalberta.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Liam Buck

Liam Waterous

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Brett Schille

Michael Mehl

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Aidan Temple

Nathan Tovell

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Alex Achtymichuk

Conaire Kehoe

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

7

Pool Play

Coby Iwaasa

Nathan Lao

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Maxim Lelek

Jeremy Knaack

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Adrian De Vries

Graham Kerford

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Silver

3

Olympic Format

Rishi Midha

Jeremie Roy

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Ryan Delorme

Adam Banks

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

5

Round Robin

Tyler Lee

Cale Williams

Boy's Singles

Novice U 11 & U13

7

Pool Play

Alex Collins

Jake Parnham

Boy's Singles

Novice U17 & U15

4

Round Robin

Bobby Cragg

Anand Mann

Girl's Singles

GU13

4

Round Robin

Mackenzie Clapperton

Gillian Chick

Girl's Singles

GU15/17

7

Pool Play

Tara Shannon

Hannah Treleaven

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

6

Pool Play

Heather Yong

Evelyn Moorhouse

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

3

Round Robin

Danielle Letourneau

Brooke Ruskin

Girl's Singles

U11 Girls

4

Round Robin

Lara Kunik

Kate Dumaine

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions