2011 U of A Open

Squash Tournament 3/11/2011 - 3/13/2011
2011 U of A Open
University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:uofaopen2011@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Samer Adeeb

Gerry O'donnell

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

19

Olympic Format

Kyle Porter

Krish Saxena

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

11

Olympic Format

Casey McKenzie

Obinna Ilochonwu

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format



MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

8

Olympic Format

Bruce Wiggins

Mike Mayner

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

32

Olympic Format

Mike Ho

Chris Johnson

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

16

Olympic Format

David Cheung

Bruce Mcarthur

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

8

Olympic Format

Terry Barraclough

Kent Gislason

MDB

Men's Singles

D Blue

8

Olympic Format

Peter Cerra

Chris Warnke

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

36

Olympic Format

Errol Chapman

Hasan Philips

MDR

Men's Singles

D Red

19

Olympic Format

Jeremy Frentz

Benjamin Robillard

MDW

Men's Singles

D White

11

Olympic Format

Asim Syed

Marco Desjardins

MEB

Men's Singles

E Blue

4

Olympic Format

Mahendran Navaratnasamy

Kyle Argue

MEG

Men's Singles

E Gold

15

Olympic Format

Jason Quarrie

Sean Martell

MER

Men's Singles

E Red

7

Olympic Format

Brendan Leonard

Kory Howard

MEW

Men's Singles

E White

4

Olympic Format

Jeff Hatton

Ciaran O'flynn

Men's Singles

Open/A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ben Christianson

Todds Sigfstead

Men's Singles

Open/A Gold

16

Olympic Format

Phil Scherer

Nathan Hall

Men's Singles

Open/A Red

8

Olympic Format

Scott Anderson

Soon Chung

Men's Singles

Open/A White

4

Olympic Format

Brooke Rothwell

Dan Filaferro

Women's Singles

B/C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Stephanie McConnell

Heather Parrish

Women's Singles

B/C Gold

14

Olympic Format

Marie Chudyk

Hlif Thrainsdottir

Women's Singles

B/C Red

6

Olympic Format

Sheena Fox

Carinne Lamoureux

Women's Singles

B/C White

4

Olympic Format

Minette Brese

Sarah Campbell

WD

Women's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Annie Wong

Maria Cherkaoui

WEB

Women's Singles

E Blue

4

Olympic Format



WEG

Women's Singles

E Gold

8

Olympic Format

Jenna Orchard

Darina Beatty

WER

Women's Singles

E Red

4

Olympic Format

Erica Saunders

Laureen Syrnyk

WEW

Women's Singles

E White

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Novice

4

Round Robin

Natalie Ross

Bryann Starner

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format



WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

8

Olympic Format

Miranda Linklater

Jody Nicholson

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Lynne Stephenson

Lacey Labby

WOW

Women's Singles

Open White

4

Olympic Format



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Brilliance Dental
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions