Racquetball Canada Selection Event Nautilus Plus Brossard

Racquetball Tournament 2/4/2011 - 2/6/2011
Racquetball Canada Selection Event Nautilus Plus Brossard
Nautilus Plus - Brossard, QC CAN

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:michelgagnoncoach@sympatico.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

Beginner

1

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

30+ Open/Elite

11

Single Elimination

Richard Larivée

Jean Nolet

Men's Age Singles

30+ Open/Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Martin Bisaillon

Sylvain Wilscam

Men's Age Singles

35+A/B

6

Pool Play

Christian Gravel

Pierre Gareau

Michel Lodi

Donald Déry

Jean-guy Poulin

Richard Lachapelle

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Mathieu Grand'maître

Nicolas Bousquet

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Alain Meilleur

Dylan Hunter

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Michèle Morissette

Steve Leduc

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

René Lacombe

Murielle Boivin

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Gilles Potvin

Antoine Niding

Jean-pierre Laplante

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Pierre Lachapelle

Jean-pierre Laplante

Men's Singles

Cdn. Selection Event

1

Single Elimination



MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Alexandre Desrosiers

Sonia Laplante

Simon Angers

Guillaume Lizotte

MOW

Men's Singles

NOT USED - See M1721 Round Robin

5

Olympic Format



MOR

Men's Singles

NOT USED - See M91721 And M912

13

Olympic Format



MOB

Men's Singles

Open 5 6 7 8

4

Olympic Format

Pedro Castro

Francis Guillemette

Lee Connell

Eric Desrochers

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

21

Olympic Format

Mike Green

Vincent Gagnon

Tim Landeryou

Kris Odegard

MO912

Men 9 to 12

8

Single Elimination

Nathaniel Husulak

Francois Viens

Michael Burgess

Colin Mohr

M17

MORR

M1721

5

Round Robin

Samuel Murray

Ashton Duda

Tanner Mattson

Hugo Laprise

Patrick Charron

MS

Mens Open 13 14 15 16

4

Single Elimination

Tommy Murray

Conrad Cole

James Landeryou

Barret Husulak

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Frederique Lambert

Jen Saunders

Josee Grand'maitre

Brandi Jacobson Prentice

cWO

Women's Singles

Open 5 6 7 8

4

Single Elimination

Christine Richardson

Valerie Fallu

Michèle Morissette

Brigitte Richard

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Construction Premiere
Racquetball Tournament
Association Quebecoise de racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions