33rd Annual Lewis Racquetball Pro-Am

Racquetball Tournament 1/28/2011 - 1/30/2011
33rd Annual Lewis Racquetball Pro-Am
Sioux Falls Family YMCA - Sioux Falls, SD USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dan.stee@usiouxfalls.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SD Racquetball Events

South Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40/50 AB

7

Single Elimination

Adam Clark

Tony Ricci

Andy Binegar

Todd Richter

John Bayer

Mark Krug

Roger Douvier

Men's Age Singles

40/50 AB Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Bayer

Roger Douvier

Todd Richter

Mark Krug

Men's Age Singles

40/50+

5

Round Robin

Tony Upkes

Mathew Christensen

Mike Fedorchak

Keith ('goose') Moncrief

Jeffrey Freeman

Men's Doubles

40+ A / B

12

Single Elimination

Jim Pruett / Bill Webb

Kenneth Roseberry / Todd Meendering

Bob Mayo / Robert Shaw

Julia Vargas / Dan Barrett

Floyd Meyer / Jim Pflipsen

Roger Douvier / Bill Halvorson

Men's Doubles

40+ A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Mayo / Robert Shaw

Julia Vargas / Dan Barrett

Roger Douvier / Bill Halvorson

Floyd Meyer / Jim Pflipsen

Men's Doubles

50+ A / B

12

Single Elimination

Dan Barrett / Rick Kline

Jeff Scherschligt / Mark Griffin

Chuck Eide / Douglas Hebert

Fred Meyer / Tom Murray

Keith ('goose') Moncrief / Ken Harrington

Dan Peterson / Erwin Marson

Men's Doubles

50+ A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chuck Eide / Douglas Hebert

Fred Meyer / Tom Murray

Dan Peterson / Erwin Marson

Keith ('goose') Moncrief / Ken Harrington

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

38

Single Elimination

Drew Barnabei / Kyle Christianson

Kevin Gross / Tanner Gross

Jason Krantz / Jordan Barth

David Duscher / Tracy Haynes

Jeff Zomer / Todd Meendering

Dennis Thurman / Paul Kruse

Dan Barrett / Douglas Hebert

Bill Webb / Tom Murray

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Jim Pruett / Wesley Goth

Bob Mayo / Robert Shaw

Dan Peterson / Nate Peterson

Erwin Marson / Wade Paulson

Bob Bohm / Justin Bohm

Aaron Guliuzza / Ken Harrington

Eric Ely / Rick Stammer

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

30

Single Elimination

Jeff Zomer / Kenneth Roseberry

Erwin Marson / Dan Peterson

Fred Meyer / Bruce Meyer

Adam Clark / Jeff Stirler

Jim Unterberger / Josh Florey

John Wodzinski / Ryan Noonan

Brad Johnson / Zachary Bohn

Bob Bohm / Justin Bohm

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bob Bohm / Justin Bohm

Alex Weidenbach / Andrew Bowar

Don Boetel / Percy Verbrugge

Dennis Kautz / Jeff Johnson

Dan Schlueter / Troy Bergh

Bill Halvorson / Roger Douvier

Men's Doubles

Men's 30/40 Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Troy Stallings / Ruben Gonzalez

Joe Eckert / Tony Upkes

Darren Snow / Mike Fedorchak

David Duscher / Tracy Haynes

Dennis Thurman / Paul Kruse

Ken Harrington / Keith ('goose') Moncrief

Men's Doubles

Men's 30/40 Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Darren Snow / Mike Fedorchak

David Duscher / Tracy Haynes

Ken Harrington / Keith ('goose') Moncrief

Dennis Thurman / Paul Kruse

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Jade Hemiller / Shawn Merrill

Darren Snow / Mike Fedorchak

Mitch Kost / Steve Knowles

Andrew Gessner / Brian Knowles

MPD

Men's Doubles

Pro

16

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek / Rocky Carson Iii

Ben Croft / Shane Vanderson

Andy Hawthorne / Chris Crowther

Doug Ganim / Ruben Gonzalez

Jade Hemiller / Shawn Merrill

Darren Snow / Mike Fedorchak

Mitch Kost / Steve Knowles

Andrew Gessner / Brian Knowles

MA

Men's Singles

A

28

Single Elimination

Tanner Gross

Jordan Barth

Kyle Richter

Randy Hisey

Paul Kruse

Drew Barnabei

Jeff Zomer

Brian Knowles

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Greg Cantine

Mathew Christensen

Simon Althoff

Bud Hornaday

Drew Papke

Andrew Allen

Wade Paulson

Brad Johnson

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Tim Miller

Josh Florey

Adam Clark

Simon Althoff

Mark Krug

Nate Peterson

Mark Gibbs

Bud Hornaday

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jim Unterberger

Mark Gibbs

Tyler Freeman

David Fogel

John Bayer

Andy Binegar

Tanner Hornaday

Corey Johnson

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Tyler Freeman

Mark Gibbs

Jeff Stirler

Tanner Hornaday

Jake Greager

Loren Schmidt

David Fogel

Justin Faber

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jake Greager

David Fogel

Loren Schmidt

Justin Faber

MD

Men's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Jake Greager

Andrew Bowar

Moses Quinn Jr

Loren Schmidt

Alex Weidenbach

Clay Christianson

Justin Faber

Janessa Papke

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Clay Christianson

Alex Weidenbach

Justin Faber

Janessa Papke

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

17

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek

Rocky Carson Iii

Ben Croft

Chris Crowther

Shane Vanderson

Andy Hawthorne

Ruben Gonzalez

Jade Hemiller

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Shawn Merrill

Darren Snow

Mitch Kost

Randy Hisey

Kyle Christianson

Rick Stammer

Brian Knowles

Andrew Gessner

Women's Singles

C / D

5

Round Robin

Sue Yen Lim

Valerie Schonewill

Janessa Papke

Taya Upkes

Rachael Kroll

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions