2010 - 64th Annual Handballesta Handball Tournament

Handball Tournament 12/3/2010 - 12/5/2010
2010 - 64th Annual Handballesta Handball Tournament
Athletic Club of Overland Park - Overland Park, KS USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@athleticclubop.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Sam Esser

Zack Pfannenstiel

Alex Birge

Matt Vollink

Jeremy Young

Madeline Gauch

Matt Herbig

Dennis Schmidt

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Dennis Schmidt

Madeline Gauch

Jeremy Young

Jalen Mccray

Max Langmack

Matt Herbig

Junior Doubles

18 and Under

18

Single Elimination

Jamie Mackoul / Madeline Brown

Matt Vollink / Sam Esser

Dennis Schmidt / Madeline Gauch

Alex Birge / Max Langmack

Jody Mcfarlen / Selby Bacon

Alyssa Rand / Anne Fraley

Colleen Mckay / Emily Weiberg

Jalen Mccray / Jeremy Young

Men's Doubles

Contender

24

Single Elimination

Bill Fish / Russ Finkle

Hector Facio Jr / Scot Symon

Aaron Coia / Ryan Duckers

Bailey Chandler / Chad Bolin

Jon Williford / Katie Mackoul

Amanda Mckay / Lauren Treml

Damion Gardner / Shane Manning

Frankie Weinberg / Jeremy Partl

Men's Doubles

Contender Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Amanda Mckay / Lauren Treml

Liza Little / Mila Little

Brandon Early / Larry Maloney

Gerald Sparks / Paul Baska

Frank Herrandez / Jim Markovich

Men's Doubles

Golden Masters (50+)

24

Single Elimination

John Sanford / Jim Fox

Brad Bronenkamp / Steve Campbell

Tim Nass / Lou Serrone

Dave Mcdowell / Thomas Bembynista

David Gourley / Narayana Martin

Ken Knutsen / John Duma

Will Johnson / Gary Sowell

Jeff Krueger / Jerry Kruger

LGD

Men's Doubles

Legends Of Handball

12

Single Elimination

Ed Lapin / Jay Breidenthal

Tom Kezlan / Wally Turpin

Curt Creed / Vic Dyck

Lee Fish / Phil Gardos

Dick Tattershall / Tom Little

Jack Jarrett / John Gilman

Men's Doubles

Master (40+)

10

Single Elimination

Eric Schmidt / Jake Esser

Joel Rush / Larry Haskell

Paul Pfannenstiel / Jeff Gauch

Eric Storm / Tom Disidore

Kelly Qandil / Chris Herbig

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Tommy Little / Donny Little

Eric Hillgren / Will Lemp

Bill Mcgreevy / Matt Mclaughlin

Jonathan Hingey / Scottie Moler

Hector Facio Sr / Tony Orel

Craig Scherzer / Mark Hogan

Jesus Moran / Joey Peterson

Conner Bacon / Jeff Streibig

Men's Doubles

Super (60+)

14

Single Elimination

Dave Schaefer / Don Ginsburg

Gary Brake / Lary Bozzay

Jim Hartzell / Tom Burnett

Bill Skelly / Jim Cosentino

John Bailey / Phil Mclaughlin

Jim Smith / Gene Pettus

Lee Fish / Phil Gardos

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Conner Bacon

Hector Facio Jr

Chad Bolin

Kelly Qandil

Shane Wagner

Jesus Moran

Scot Symon

Felipe Campos

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bailey Chandler

Jim London

Andrew Haar

Denis Kenney

Geoff Holton

Shane Manning

Marcos Espinosa

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

25

Single Elimination

Katie Mackoul

Amanda Mckay

Claton Schratter

Emily Mcmahill

Gerald Sparks

Frankie Weinberg

Jamie Mackoul

Madeline Brown

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Patrick Sutherland

Jeremy Partl

Mike Jones

Frank Herrandez

Anne Fraley

Jim Markovich

Wade Margita

Andrew Fischer

M50

Men's Singles

Golden Master (50+)

13

Single Elimination

Thomas Bembynista

Jim Lewis

Harry Scott

Randie Moler

Will Johnson

Buddy Hahs

Terry Petersen

Gary Sowell

Men's Singles

Golden Master (50+) Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Greg Coia

William Lemp Sr.

Brian Watson

Jim Bjerkan

Jim London

BYE

BYE

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Kevin Petteus

Tommy Little

Eric Hillgren

Will Lemp

Scottie Moler

Ryan Willis

Donny Little

Paul Pfannenstiel

M60

Men's Singles

Super Master (60+)

10

Single Elimination

Michael Graven

Tim Clemons

John Hingey

Jim Robertson

Michael Haar

Bob Bruno

Bruce Johnson

Rick Beaman

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

10

Single Elimination

Jamie Mackoul

Madeline Brown

Alyssa Rand

Selby Bacon

Jody Mcfarlen

Laurn Long

Eliza Little

Lizzie Little

Women's Singles

A / B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jody Mcfarlen

Laurn Long

Emily Weiberg

Colleen Mckay

BYE

BYE

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

The Athletic Club
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Ektelon Handball
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions