2011 Hotlanta Summer Sizzler

Tennis Tournament 8/5/2011 - 8/7/2011
2011 Hotlanta Summer Sizzler
Sugar Creek - Atlanta, GA USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:coantennis@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Zachary Crutchfield

Ronald Diggs

Yonel Cazeau

Jeffery Herring

Ozzie Johnson Jr

Leonard Davis

Tony Phillips

Derrick McMillan

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Single Elimination

Robert Williams

Jerome Coxton

Samuel McCray

Artis Rozier

Men's Doubles

3.0

6

Round Robin

Carl Hall / Kareem Zyrid

David Holliday / Lee Addison

Johnny Duckett / Venjee Chambers

Men's Doubles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

Tawian Livingston / Vincent June

Rashad Bell / Steven Ford

Brian Gibson / Brian Sturkey

Darryl Quinn / Ryan Mobley

Men's Doubles

4.0

8

Single Elimination

Kevin Hood / Lennox Marshall

Derek Gauthier / Thomas Gleaton

Kev Lewis / Patrick Conlisk

Marvin Gaye / James Russell

Men's Doubles

4.5

12

Single Elimination

Bernard King / William Byrd

John Johnson / Roger Johnson

Junior Ikpeme / Tavaris Delaney

Nicholas Jones / Robert White

Edward Bass Iii / Rommie Jackson

Derek Sherrod / Phalon Clowers

Men's Doubles

50+

14

Single Elimination

James Lee / Tony Phillips

Derrick McMillan / Ronald Diggs

Bill Coleman / Linus Wynn

Danny Campbell / Roger Horton

Arveal Turner / Greg Fleming

Jeffery Herring / Scylance Scott

John Lamkin / Lester Small

Men's Doubles

60+

6

Round Robin

Henry Thomas / John Gladman

Alan Giles / William Rodgers

James Simmons / Ervin Moss

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Cliff Ravizee / Ryan Williams

Brian Coxton / Terrance Jenkins

Eric Jackson / Suru Balogun

Larry Thompson / Tory Martin

Charles Gilmore / Scott Ross

James Pressley / Kenneth Pressley

Men's Singles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

Rashad Bell

Myrio Lemons

Gerry Fairley

Jonathan Jones

Stacy Goodwin

Freddy Luster

Lionel Duhorane

Kenneth Cruise

Men's Singles

4.5

7

Single Elimination



Wilson Moran

Edward Bass Iii

Kyle Constantino

Yusef Crowe

Godfrey Wade

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Cliff Ravizee

Brian Coxton

Judah Momon

Terrell Olabegi

Tory Martin

Scott Ross

Eric Jackson

James Pressley

50X

Mixed Doubles

50+

14

Single Elimination

Lester Small / Pearl Stewart

Essie Williams / Robert Williams

Jacqueline Horton / Roger Horton

Greg Fleming / Teresa Jones

Dell Walker / Peggy Ballou

Steve Taylor / Suzette Taylor

Patrick Conlisk / Rachel Holland

Mixed Doubles

7.0

10

Single Elimination

Precious Jackson / Keith Johnson

James Russell / Kim Perry

Alan Giles / Julie Allen

Calvin Hawkins / Charline Small

Cheryl Coleman / Johnny Duckett

Mixed Doubles

7.5

8

Single Elimination

Kev Lewis / Windy Fisher

John Lamkin / Sheila Jackson

Khali Jones / Atiba Phillip

Katherine Brock / Derek Gauthier

Mixed Doubles

8.0

26

Single Elimination

Glenda Brewer / Kenya Stokes

Ramsey Covington / Xersalyn Threet

Janet E Cooper / Myrio Lemons

Cassondra Caesar / Nick Caesar

Audrey Butler / Derek Sherrod

Andrea Snyder / Yonel Cazeau

David Boyd / Rhonda Smith

Christy Beal / Wilson Moran

Mixed Doubles

8.5

10

Single Elimination

Beverly Harrell / Zachary Crutchfield

Gina Woods / Ron Martin

Cee Jai Jones / Kevin Hood

Bernard King / Sonia King

Alexis Thomas / Lennox Marshall

Mixed Doubles

9.0

12

Single Elimination

Beverly Blackburn / Ryan Williams

Carlik Jones / Shanavia Brannam

Arveal Turner / Christina Turner

Rhonda Harris / Roger Simmons

Donna Graham / Thomas Moore

Neiger Green / Phalon Clowers

Women's Age Singles

50+

4

Single Elimination

Pearl Stewart

Jacqueline Horton

Julia Barber

Idella Tripp

Women's Doubles

3.0

6

Round Robin

Tanja Mletzko / Telsia Conley

Diane Jones / Janet Riddick

Stephanie Jackson / Tonya Saxon

Women's Doubles

3.5

12

Single Elimination

Cotonya Peterson / Sherian Maxwell

Cheryl Coleman / Dianna Kelly

Sherrion Butterfield / Tracey Pounds

Charline Small / Sheila Jackson

Katherine Brock / Windy Fisher

Anjanette Keane-dawes / Coray Gibson

BYE

Women's Doubles

4.0

12

Single Elimination

Venola Mason / Xersalyn Threet

Beverly Harrell / Wanda Haywood

Subrina Johnson / Vickie Morgan-gates

Audrey Butler / Tricinda Ages

Teresa Jones / Susan Strange Mcclora

Jacqueline Hamilton / Vanessa James

Women's Doubles

4.5

6

Round Robin

Donna Graham / Rhonda Harris

Beverly Blackburn / Thele Moore

Gina Woods / Rhonda Smith

Women's Singles

3.0

4

Single Elimination

Kim Perry

Denetrice Turner

Tavona Boggs

Toni Jackson

Women's Singles

3.5

6

Single Elimination

Sherian Maxwell

Julie Allen

Coray Gibson

Vickie Morgan-gates

Cotonya Peterson

Lisa Dykes

Women's Singles

4.0

3

Round Robin

Venola Mason

Wanda Haywood

Devin Holland

Women's Singles

4.5

3

Round Robin

Ranette Clark

Ayanna Groves

Vera Allen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions