2011 Plummer Family Helluva Handball Bash IV & WPH Simple Green Race-4-Eight  #1

Handball Tournament 10/6/2011 - 10/9/2011
2011 Plummer Family Helluva Handball Bash IV & WPH Simple Green Race-4-Eight #1
Peak Wellness Center - Coeur d'Alene, ID USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:raykosi@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Men's Singles

C/Rookie's

10

Single Elimination

Stuart Karpenko

Michael Bennett

Luke Alford

Henry O'brien

Men's Singles

C/Rookie's Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jack Dewenter

Nathan O"brien

Aj Anderson

Lauren Deponte

Small Ball Men's Doubles

50+

16

Single Elimination

Brad Marker / Walt Kastner

Bruce Sletager / Don Wilson

Greg Pearce / Doug Poulson

Terry Nett / Lewis Lambert

Small Ball Men's Doubles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Yano / Greg Bassett

Perry Beall / Sean Beall

Brian Behler / Mark Piaskowski

Jeff Bemis / Rich Clemson

Small Ball Men's Doubles

60+

24

Single Elimination

Douglas Woods / Joe Cox

Sherwin Beck / Mike Hardy

Bill Morse / Gary Bellinger

Terry Nett / Lewis Lambert

Small Ball Men's Doubles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Joe McBride / Vern Lousignont

Charles Schneider / Phil Horton

Bill Brubaker / Steve Cooper

Dave Turner / Vic Aissa

Small Ball Men's Doubles

B / C

16

Single Elimination

Dave Harris / Kevin Fritson

Dan O'brien / Nathan O"brien

Nathan Guza / Willie O'brien

Charles Schneider / Phil Horton

Small Ball Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Obrien / Henry O'brien

Matt Hoit / John Sletager

Aj Anderson / David Starcevich

Ryan Karpenko / Stuart Karpenko

MOD

Small Ball Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Luis Cordova Jr. / Brett Plummer

Patrick McCabe / Danny Armijo

Dalton Beall / Cody Townsend

Clay Lousignont / Abe Montijo

Small Ball Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Maxx Bennett / Scottie Moler

Moe Johnson / Jared Wierson

Steve Grow / Troy Peterson

Cole Salo / Eric Hillgren

MAB

Small Ball Men's Singles

A/B Combined

11

Single Elimination

Dave Harris

Julio Duenas

John Sletager

David Starcevich

Small Ball Men's Singles

A/B Combined Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Dave Stone

Marty Presnell

Nathan Guza

Eric Aschim

M50

Small Ball Men's Singles

Golden Master (50+)

6

Single Elimination

Lou Barberini

Rock Svennungsen

David Obrien

Sean Beall

Small Ball Men's Singles

Golden Master (50+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob O'connell

Dan O'brien

MOA

Small Ball Men's Singles

Open / A

10

Single Elimination

Scottie Moler

Fred Schoener

Pete Svennungsen

Clay Lousignont

Small Ball Men's Singles

Open / A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Michael Barragan

Moe Johnson

Jared Wierson

Cole Salo

Small Ball Men's Singles

Pro

12

Single Elimination

Luis Moreno

Naty Alvarado Jr

Allan Garner

Sean Lenning

MQ

Small Ball Men's Singles

Qualifiers

15

Single Elimination



MQM

Small Ball Men's Singles

Qualifiers Main

4

Single Elimination



M60

Small Ball Men's Singles

Super Master (60+)

14

Single Elimination

Joe Cox

Douglas Woods

Sherwin Beck

Bob Snyder

Small Ball Men's Singles

Super Master (60+) Consolation

8

Single Elimination

James Triplett

Perry Beall

Ron Sapp

Bill Brubaker

Small Ball Women's Doubles

Open / A

6

Round Robin



Small Ball Women's Singles

Pro

6

Single Elimination

Samantha England

Jennifer Hinman

Ashley Moler

Tracy Davis

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Handball Tournament
The Plummer Foundation
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Ektelon Handball
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions