Calgary Open

Squash Tournament 10/28/2011 - 10/30/2011
Calgary Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:squash@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

M1L

Men's Singles

Level 1

5

Round Robin

Andrew Schnell

Graeme Schnell

Men's Singles

Level 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Graham Kerford

Frank Legacy

Men's Singles

Level 2 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Cale Williams

Neil Pohlman

Men's Singles

Level 2 Red

7

Olympic Format

Ciaran Godfrey

Domi Diaz

Men's Singles

Level 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Ian Jeffrey

Joseph Shimonov

Men's Singles

Level 3 Blue

2

Olympic Format

Gene Marshall

Scott Clapperton

Men's Singles

Level 3 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Nathan Lao

Ian Sefton

Men's Singles

Level 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Rishi Midha

Stephen Kaltenhauser

Men's Singles

Level 3 White

2

Olympic Format

Keith Lacey

Michael McDonald

Men's Singles

Level 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Tylor Volk

Mark Telang

Men's Singles

Level 4 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Kiefer Waite

Brett Schille

Men's Singles

Level 4 Red

8

Olympic Format

Noel Heaton

Robert Williams

Men's Singles

Level 4 White

4

Olympic Format

Doug Macdonald

Alex Jarosinski

M5L

Men's Singles

Level 5

5

Round Robin

Geordie Laird

Ravi Jadusingh

W1L

Women's Singles

Level 1

6

Round Robin

Susie King

Katie Patrick

Women's Singles

Level 2 Blue

2

Olympic Format

Ashleigh Suffron

Joy Dunbar

Women's Singles

Level 2 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Winnie Hough

Hannah Treleaven

Women's Singles

Level 2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Sasha Yong

Brenda Cooke

Women's Singles

Level 2 White

2

Olympic Format

Emma Kent

Susan Graham

W3L

Women's Singles

Level 3

5

Round Robin

Maris Clapperton

Kelly Clements

W4L

Women's Singles

Level 4

5

Round Robin

Mackenzie Clapperton

Emilie Heaton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions