Rogers Insurance Masters

Squash Tournament 11/23/2011 - 11/27/2011
Rogers Insurance Masters
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhill@worldhealth.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

30+ A Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Scott Carswell

Alastair Moody

Men's Age Singles

30+ A Gold

9

Olympic Format

Jonathan Hill

Phil Scherer

Men's Age Singles

30+ A Silver

3

Olympic Format

Frank Legacy

Bret Loschuk

Men's Age Singles

30+ A Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Ian Jeffrey

Brennan Wares

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Jon Shalapay

Scott Richter

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Domi Diaz

Hernan Quian

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B Silver

2

Olympic Format

Gene Marshall

Craig Lamb

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Jordan Barker

Steven Zerr

Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Jeff Eades

Hammond Nicolle

Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Amir Khalid

Samir Ghai

Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B Silver

2

Olympic Format

Phillipe Desilets

Jade Alberts

Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Rob Johnson

Rob Macdonald

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Bruce Beveridge

John Dong

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Gold

12

Olympic Format

David Safton

Derek Bissonnette

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Silver

4

Olympic Format

Robert Edmunds

Stephen McNeill

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Yellow

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

50+ C/D

5

Round Robin

Robert Williams

Wesley Mah

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/35 CD Bronze

6

Olympic Format

Craig Leggatt

Ryan Machell-cox

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/35 CD Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jovan Simic

Ravi Jadusingh

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/35 CD Silver

4

Olympic Format

Doug Bruce

Brian Ecklund

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/35 CD Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Wayne Anderson

Michael McDonald

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 A/B Bronze

8

Olympic Format

David Young

Steven Churchill

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 A/B Gold

16

Olympic Format

Clyde Dickey

Reg Munro

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 A/B Silver

4

Olympic Format

Andrew Dottridge

John O'Connell

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 A/B Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Rob Orr

Stephen Kaltenhauser

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 CD Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Mick Kaefer

Steve Mehl

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 CD Gold

9

Olympic Format

Daren Dunbar

Jonathan Ketchum

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 CD Silver

3

Olympic Format

Brett Stephens

Robert Heaton

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 CD Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Don Best

Matthew Carpenter

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60 C/D Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Gerry Dreger

Jack Dale

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60 C/D Gold

14

Olympic Format

Lawrence Braul

David Mulligan

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60 C/D Silver

4

Olympic Format

Dennis Hockley

Ted Horbulyk

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60 C/D Yellow

4

Olympic Format

John Wither

David Pickersgill

M65

Men's Age Singles

Men's 65+

4

Round Robin

Clifton Foster

Bill Fisher

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Round Robin

David Letourneau / Robert Birrell

Danny Shannon / Jonathan Hill

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Brent Buhler / Jeff Eades

Darryl Lindsay / Reg Munro

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dell Pohlman / Robert Edmunds

Paul Adamiak / Rahul Raman

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

40+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Leslie Munro

Wendy Churchill

Women's Age Singles

45+ A/B Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Joy Dunbar

Nancy Gottfred

Women's Age Singles

45+ A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Denise Hartley

Barb Journault

Women's Age Singles

45+ A/B Silver

2

Olympic Format

Solana Jear

Sheila Summers

Women's Age Singles

45+ A/B Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Heather Sefton

Susan Graham

Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Patricia Braul

Kathleen Benner

Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B Gold

14

Olympic Format

Barb Wood

Gina Schille

Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B Silver

3

Olympic Format

Cindy Heister

Pat Smith

Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Sandra Deren

Robyn Benner

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 ,40 C/D Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Carolyn Spotowski

Elizabeth Barberree Chick

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 ,40 C/D Gold

9

Olympic Format

Dawn Hodgins

Keri Rak

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 ,40 C/D Silver

3

Olympic Format

Naomi Grant

Jo Gilbert

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 ,40 C/D Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Iryna Koval

Stephanie Mesher

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30/35 A/B Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Christine Yablonka

Berdeen Ross

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30/35 A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kathy Conquergood

Lindsay Auld

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30/35 A/B Silver

2

Olympic Format

Janice Gillingham

Christina Clemente

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30/35 A/B Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Kelly Clements

Heather Shepley

Women's Age Singles

Women's 45/60 Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Shannon Senkow

Carol Shore-maclean

Women's Age Singles

Women's 45/60 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Shelley Rogers

Pamela Ryan

Women's Age Singles

Women's 45/60 Silver

3

Olympic Format

Cyndi Corscadden

Bernice Kitchin

Women's Age Singles

Women's 45/60 Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Barbara Foster

Patty Lew-lapointe

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles A/B

5

Round Robin

Barb Journault / Christina Clemente

Janice Gillingham / Leslie Munro

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Rogers Insurance
Squash Tournament
Intact Insurance
Squash Tournament
Healthy Heart Sleep Company
Squash Tournament
Keith's
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions