Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Club Pro-Am

Squash Tournament 1/18/2012 - 1/22/2012
Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Club Pro-Am
Bankers Hall Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bballinger@bankershallclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

40+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Derek Bissonnette

Kevin McCann

Men's Age Singles

40+ C/D

4

Round Robin

Robert Williams

Bob Eadie

M1L

Men's Singles

Level 1

8

Single Elimination

Grayson Witcher

Gavin Perrett

Men's Singles

Level 1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bret Loschuk

Michael Brook

M2L

Men's Singles

Level 2

16

Single Elimination

Cale Williams

Graham Kerford

Men's Singles

Level 2 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Paul Adamiak

James Jelinski

M3L

Men's Singles

Level 3

32

Single Elimination

Matt Teel

Nolan Derby

Men's Singles

Level 3 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Brett Schille

Al Massicotte

M4L

Men's Singles

Level 4

24

Single Elimination

Jovan Simic

Scott Richter

Men's Singles

Level 4 Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Jason Kraatz

Troy Sturzenegger

M5L

Men's Singles

Level 5

20

Single Elimination

Lee Jackson

Rick Spyker

Men's Singles

Level 5 Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Nicholas Havinga

Kurtis Johnson

W1L

Women's Singles

Level 1

5

Round Robin

Nikki Todd

Jaycee Spagrud

W2L

Women's Singles

Level 2

12

Single Elimination

Evelyn Moorhouse

Ashleigh Suffron

Women's Singles

Level 2 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sasha Yong

Margaret Metcalfe

W3L

Women's Singles

Level 3

16

Single Elimination

Tara Shannon

Christine Yablonka

Women's Singles

Level 3 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Shirley Van Den Bosch

Catherine Barrett

W4L

Women's Singles

Level 4

12

Single Elimination

Rissa Myers

Shelley Rogers

Women's Singles

Level 4 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Anita Latif

Karen Riordan

Women's Singles

Level 5 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carolyn Spotowski

Courtney Whibbs

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions