Squash Tournament 1/27/2012 - 1/29/2012
Glencoe Junior Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:squash@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys U11 main/novice

16

Single Elimination

Kai Cunningham

Raziq Kassam

Boy's Singles

Boys U11 main/novice Bronze

8

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

Boys U11 main/novice Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Mohamed Kamal

Antonio Mendes

Boy's Singles

Boys U11 main/novice Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Christopher Ng

Shiv Kaura

Boy's Singles

Boys U17N/15N

5

Round Robin

Quinn Boeker - Thomas

Sidney Berglund

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Duncan Grace

Euan Hannigan

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

16

Single Elimination

Brett Schille

Noel Heaton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Jeremy Robinson

Michael Banks

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Aidan Temple

William Kuhn

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Graham Kerford

Nathan Lao

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Colin Eades

Philip Ketchum

Girl's Singles

Girls 19/17/15 Main

9

Single Elimination

Evelyn Moorhouse

Tara Shannon

Girl's Singles

Girls 19/17/15 Main Bronze

4

Single Elimination



Girl's Singles

Girls 19/17/15 Main Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Mackenzie Clapperton

Emilie Heaton

Girl's Singles

Girls 19/17/15 Main Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Gillian Chick

Jenna Sherven

Girl's Singles

Girls U17/15 Novice

5

Round Robin

Nora Kamal

Lauren Cottle

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 11

5

Round Robin

Brooklyn McCasey

Rae Mazzei

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13

5

Round Robin

Paige Jackson

Bethany Churchill

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions