2012 Alberta Junior Closed

Squash Tournament 3/9/2012 - 3/11/2012
2012 Alberta Junior Closed
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ian@squashalberta.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys Main U11 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Raziq Kassam

Shiv Kaura

Boy's Singles

Boys Main U11 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Tyson Schille

Kai Cunningham

Boy's Singles

Boys Main U11 Red

13

Olympic Format

Benjamin Ng

Jarrett Peris

Boy's Singles

Boys Main U11 White

5

Olympic Format

Hayden Clapperton

Kiegan Groot

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Noel Heaton

William Kuhn

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Red

6

Olympic Format

Liam Waterous

Ford Clapperton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 White

4

Olympic Format

Prithvi Marwah

Caleb Morin

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Brock Janzer

Nicholas Pruden

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Michael Mehl

Brett Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Red

4

Olympic Format

Aidan Temple

Jeremy Robinson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 White

2

Olympic Format

Michael Banks

Stuart Trafford

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Nathan Lao

Riley Waterous

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Red

6

Olympic Format

Jeremy Knaack

Michael Chick

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 White

4

Olympic Format

Cole Peterson

Quinn Boeker - Thomas

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Tyler Lee

Neil Pohlman

Boy's Singles

Novice 15/17 Boys Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice 15/17 Boys Gold

9

Olympic Format

Jake Parnham

Anand Mann

Boy's Singles

Novice 15/17 Boys Red

6

Olympic Format

Brandon Michael

Shane Orgnero

Boy's Singles

Novice 15/17 Boys White

2

Olympic Format

Hani Siddiqui

Harrison Wu

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Jay Peris

Goodwin Chau

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Red

4

Olympic Format

Aidan Kennedy

Richard Ehrmantraut

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 White

2

Olympic Format

Evan Seto

Dominic Esmail

Girl's Singles

Girls 15/17 Novice Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Taylor McIntyre

Noorhan Soliman

Girl's Singles

Girls U 11/13 Novice

4

Round Robin

Nicole Temple

Jaime Delorme

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11/13 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11/13 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Paige Jackson

Amelia Knapp

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11/13 Red

5

Olympic Format

Kiko Cunningham

Lara Kunik

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11/13 White

4

Olympic Format

Brooklyn McCasey

Emily Buck

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

4

Round Robin

Hannah Treleaven

Tara Shannon

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

4

Round Robin

Maris Clapperton

Railynn Dane

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

5

Round Robin

Heather Yong

Evelyn Moorhouse

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions