U of A Open 2012

Squash Tournament 3/9/2012 - 3/11/2012
U of A Open 2012
University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:uofaopen2012@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Domi Diaz

Simon Stelfox

MAc

Men's Singles

A Bronze

2

Single Elimination

Samer Adeeb

Myke Parton

MAF

Men's Singles

A Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Brooke Rothwell

Jackson McConnell

MB

Men's Singles

B

23

Single Elimination

Andrew Funk

Bradley Willis

MBc

Men's Singles

B Bronze

9

Single Elimination



MBC

Men's Singles

B Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Mouris

Bruce Wiggins

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Mike Mayner

Stephen Atkins

MC

Men's Singles

C

24

Single Elimination

John Clarkin

Darrell Morin

MCc

Men's Singles

C Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Jordan Ratzlaff

Matthew Parrish

MCF

Men's Singles

C Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Nader Aboelnazar

Clarke Wiebe

MD

Men's Singles

D

32

Single Elimination

Neil McClelland

Kyle Yakemchuk

MDc

Men's Singles

D Bronze

8

Single Elimination



MDC

Men's Singles

D Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Hasan Philips

Aidan Aspden

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Thomas West

Aminollah Sabzevari

ME

Men's Singles

E

24

Single Elimination

Kurt McLean

Dave Belisle

MEc

Men's Singles

E Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Kaiser Leung

Wan Mohd Hafiz Wan Salim

MEC

Men's Singles

E Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Double Forfeit

Double Forfeit

MEF

Men's Singles

E Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Nhan Le

Eric Leung

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Ian Laycock

Shawn Zwierzchowski

MOc

Men's Singles

Open Bronze

2

Single Elimination

Ben Christianson

Andrew Linklater

MOF

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Todds Sigfstead

Ibrahim Elserafy

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Miranda Linklater

Margaret Metcalfe

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Marie Chudyk

Hlif Thrainsdottir

WC

Women's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Jessica Bedore

Heather Parrish

WCc

Women's Singles

C Bronze

2

Single Elimination



WCF

Women's Singles

C Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Annie Wong

Marilyn Brodeur

Women's Singles

D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jenna Orchard

Laureen Syrnyk

WE

Women's Singles

E

12

Single Elimination

Paula Woodman

Nicole Andruchow

WEc

Women's Singles

E Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Ashley Edwards

Samantha Goettel

WEF

Women's Singles

E Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Natalie Ross

Michelle Dodds

Women's Singles

Novice

4

Round Robin

Kirsten Molesky

Wendy Cheung

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions