34th Annual Lewis Racquetball Pro/Am

Racquetball Tournament 1/27/2012 - 1/29/2012
34th Annual Lewis Racquetball Pro/Am
Sioux Falls Family YMCA - Sioux Falls, SD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dan.stee@usiouxfalls.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SD Racquetball Events

South Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30+ Singles

6

Single Elimination

Derek Izzi

Andy Wiegand

Jason Krantz

Mathew Christensen

Justin Bohm

Vance Siemonsma

Men's Age Singles

30+ Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mathew Christensen

Jason Krantz

Vance Siemonsma

Justin Bohm

Men's Age Singles

40+ A/B

6

Single Elimination

Dan Pansch

Chris Schwerin

Kelly Smith

Ron Berquist

Chad Tomjack

Michael Carr

Men's Age Singles

40+ A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ron Berquist

Chad Tomjack

Michael Carr

Kelly Smith

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Bill Webb

Terrence Wright

David Olson

Tommy Troutman

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B

5

Single Elimination

Bruce Green

Jeff Murray

Ron Berquist

John Bayer

Kristopher Anderson

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Kristopher Anderson

John Bayer

Ron Berquist

Men's Doubles

40+ A / B

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Fremling / Tom Janke

Dan Pansch / Tom Murray

Dennis Kautz / Jeff Johnson

Chad Tomjack / Kelly Smith

Fred Meyer / Rick Noonan

Men's Doubles

40+ A / B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Dennis Kautz / Jeff Johnson

Chad Tomjack / Kelly Smith

Fred Meyer / Rick Noonan

Men's Doubles

40+ Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Ruben Gonzalez / Troy Stallings

Brett Quinn / Paul Sonksen

David Duscher / Ray Auch

Kurt Ross / Tom Janke

Tommy Troutman / Bill Halvorson

Tony Upkes / Chuck Eide

David Olson / John Bayer

Men's Doubles

40+ Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tony Upkes / Chuck Eide

Tommy Troutman / Bill Halvorson

Kurt Ross / Tom Janke

David Olson / John Bayer

Men's Doubles

50+ A / B

6

Round Robin

Dan Peterson / Erwin Marson

Jeff Scherschligt / Mark Griffin

John Wodzinski / David Olson

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Matthew Guetzko / Russell Powers

Kurt Ross / Tom Janke

David Duscher / Ray Auch

Bill Webb / Jim Pruett

Wesley Goth / Jim Mcguire

Andrew Allen / Drew Papke

Erwin Marson / Wade Paulson

Bud Hornaday / Tony Ricci

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Allen / Drew Papke

Wesley Goth / Jim Mcguire

Bret Richter / Dan Stee

Erwin Marson / Wade Paulson

Bruce Green / Mark Lindquist

Craig Vanderbeek / Jeff Murray

Bud Hornaday / Tony Ricci

Dan Peterson / Nate Peterson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

26

Single Elimination

Dan Peterson / Nate Peterson

Matt Miller / Tj Beagan

Justin Bohm / Erwin Marson

Dennis Kautz / Jeff Johnson

Fred Meyer / Rick Noonan

Adam Clark / Don Boetel

Michael Dietrich / Matthew Schmekel

Brad Johnson / Zachary Bohn

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Freeman / Todd Meendering

Adam Clark / Don Boetel

Brock Wallen / Mark Gibbs

Kevin Siverling / Michael Carr

Alex Weidenbach / Andrew Bowar

Bill Halvorson / Jennifer Krantz

Michael Dietrich / Matthew Schmekel

Michael Dietrich / Matthew Schmekel

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Matt Greenway / Tony Upkes

Michael Gage / Tanner Gross

Jade Hemiller / Shawn Merrill

Darrin Prince / Jason Krantz

Benjamin Anderson / Craig Vanderbeek

Craig Becker / Terry Pett

Jordan Barth / Justus Benson

Brett Quinn / Paul Sonksen

MPD

Men's Doubles

Pro

24

Single Elimination

Alvaro Beltran / Rocky Carson Iii

Chris Crowther / Shane Vanderson

Andy Hawthorne / Ruben Gonzalez

Alex Ackermann / Troy Stallings

Jade Hemiller / Shawn Merrill

Darrin Prince / Jason Krantz

Brett Quinn / Paul Sonksen

Matt Greenway / Tony Upkes

MA

Men's Singles

A

31

Single Elimination

Michael Gage

Randy Hisey

Justus Benson

Andy Wiegand

Mark Lindquist

Matthew Guetzko

Benjamin Anderson

Wesley Goth

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Andrew Allen

Craig Vanderbeek

Zachary Bohn

Mathew Christensen

Chris Schwerin

Nate Peterson

Tony Ricci

Daniel Fremling

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Daan Klem

Matt Miller

Tj Beagan

Daniel Fremling

Bud Hornaday

Tony Ricci

Alex Radi

Brad Johnson

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Adam Clark

Matthew Schmekel

Bret Richter

Mark Gibbs

Vance Siemonsma

Todd Hanks

Michael Dietrich

Brock Wallen

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Brock Wallen

Matthew Schmekel

Michael Carr

Michael Dietrich

Kristopher Anderson

Alex Weidenbach

Janessa Papke

Kevin Siverling

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Kevin Siverling

Andrew Bowar

Douglas Stoner

Daniel Wulff

Tucker Upkes

Janessa Papke

David Klem

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Moses Quinn Jr

Ryan Kautzman

Janessa Papke

Tucker Upkes

Douglas Stoner

David Klem

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Douglas Stoner

Janessa Papke

Tucker Upkes

David Klem

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

19

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson Iii

Chris Crowther

Andy Hawthorne

Shane Vanderson

Alvaro Beltran

Alex Ackermann

Ruben Gonzalez

Tanner Gross

MO

Men's Singles

Open Championship

11

Single Elimination

Jade Hemiller

Darrin Prince

Derek Izzi

Jordan Barth

Craig Becker

Shawn Merrill

Kyle Richter

Matt Greenway

Mixed Doubles

Open Doubles

4

Round Robin

Meadow Barth / Sam Bredenbeck

Julia Vargas / Rick Kline

Christina Menning / Tommy Troutman

Leisa Becker / Terry Pett

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions