2012 MS Jan Jam / State Doubles

Racquetball Tournament 1/27/2012 - 1/29/2012
2012 MS Jan Jam / State Doubles
The Courthouse Racquet and Fitness - Lakeland - Flowood, MS USA

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:CHRISB@MSCOURTHOUSE.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MS Racquetball Events

Mississippi Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

30/40

4

Single Elimination

Aamir Hashmat / Akif Khawaja

Christian Camet / Tommy Rigsby

Kevin Macon / David Anastasio

David Graves / David Ogletree

Men's Doubles

50+/50+B

3

Round Robin

Jeff Callender / Jerry Grantham

G. Earl Teabout / Clarence Simmons

Bill Deibel / Jd Dedebant

Men's Doubles

60+

6

Round Robin

Clarence Simmons / G. Earl Teabout

Perry Dew / Phillip Rose

Edwin Butler / Rodger Bergeron

Men's Doubles

B/C

10

Single Elimination

David Horton / Aamir Hashmat

Daniel Garrett / Perry Dew

Quade Howell / Ben Howell, I I I

Bill Deibel / Jd Dedebant

Barry Baker / Bernard Leblanc

Anthony Zeringue / Sean Dedebant

Guy Keller / James Payne

Richard Neal / Garrett Flowers

Men's Doubles

C

6

Single Elimination

Barry Baker / Bernard Leblanc

Guy Keller / James Payne

Anthony Zeringue / Sean Dedebant

Justin (cade) Foster / Taylor Sandbakken

BYE

Leroy Staley / Patrick Genous

BYE

Men's Doubles

O/A

18

Single Elimination

Bob Jackson / Jeff Mylar

Albert Schof / Kipp Atwell

Jason Utesch / Monty Simpkins

David Tuminello / Raymond Flowers

Chris Baker / Kenny Arnett

Jeff Callender / John Peck

David Graves / David Ogletree

Bradnado Turnquest / Jason Olaivar

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Bradnado Turnquest

Jason Olaivar

Billy Ray

David Anastasio

Nick King

Monty Simpkins

Paul Wilbourn

Woody Montgomery

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Tommy Rigsby

James Payne

Christian Camet

Barry Baker

Stewart Guenther

Ben Howell, I I I

Domingo Mercado Jr.

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Domingo Mercado Jr.

Kai Henson

Men's Singles

O/A

15

Single Elimination

Jason Utesch

Jeff Mylar

Bob Jackson

Kipp Atwell

Monty Simpkins

Nick King

Jason Olaivar

Paul Wilbourn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions