Karate Tournament 3/3/2012 - 3/3/2012
Sunshine Coast Karate Championships 2012
St Andrews Anglican College - Peregian Springs, Queensland AUS


 

KARATE EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:shihan@karatebudokan.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Karate event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Cadet Female Kumit (15 -17 years)

Ages 15 - 17

6

Single Elimination

Charlotte Degiorgio

Riana Loffel

Ashleigh Hinchy

Chontelle Davis

Emma Roseworne

Samantha Hughes

Cadet Male Kumite (15 -17 years)

Ages 15 - 17

7

Single Elimination

Zakaria Khalid

Farhiz Soni

Zed Denny

Edward Manning

Zachary Henderson

Beau Hutchins

Callum Bennett

Children Female Kata (8 - 14 years)

13 and 14 Years

11

Single Elimination

Belinda Monckton

Bailey Allen

Lauren Hampton

Emmerson McMillan

Tayla Belton

Tiani Vitharana

Maggie Henderson

Lily Neal

Children Female Kata (8 - 14 years)

Under 10 Years

7

Single Elimination

Daria Mostofi

Isla Corbett

Celina Evans

Tenaya Carmont

Alexandra Richardson

Ivy Neal

Faith Roche

Children Female Kata (8 - 14 years)

Under 12 Years

8

Single Elimination

Sarah Wrigley

Ella Banic

Caitlin Edwards

Laney Wright

Gemma Mcarlein

Trinity Hamnett

Chantal Elbers

Serai Taskan

Children Female Kata (8 - 14 years)

Under 8 Years

4

Single Elimination

Skye Falzon

Sakura Matsuzaki

Mikaylee Dunne

Michelle Elbers

Children Female Kumite

Under 10 Years

6

Single Elimination

Daria Mostofi

Isla Corbett

Celina Evans

Tenaya Carmont

Ivy Neal

Faith Roche

Children Female Kumite

Under 12 Years

8

Single Elimination

Jessica Wade

Chantal Elbers

Jade Hinds

Trinity Hamnett

Caitlin Edwards

Gemma Mcarlein

Serai Taskan

Laney Wright

Children Female Kumite

Under 15 Years

12

Single Elimination

Lily Neal

Belinda Monckton

Emmerson McMillan

Tayla Belton

Lauren Hinds

Lauren Hampton

Bianca Basaglia

Maggie Henderson

Children Female Kumite

Under 8 Years Novice

4

Single Elimination

Mikaylee Dunne

Michelle Elbers

Skye Falzon

Sakura Matsuzaki

Children Male Kata (8 - 14 years)

13 and 14 Years

6

Single Elimination

Blake Tillema

Jake Acworth

David Mostofi

George Storey

Daniel Richardson

James Longmore

Children Male Kata (8 - 14 years)

Under 10 Years

13

Single Elimination

Solomon Falzon

Declan Galligan

Jackson Hinds

William Tanham-kelly

Kai Koinuma

Joshua Hutchinson

Tiernan O'rourke

Patrick Wilson

Children Male Kata (8 - 14 years)

Under 12 Years

13

Single Elimination

Jack Megraw

Brandon Evans

Damien Prins

Joshua Brooks

Bradley Nicklen

Anthony Basaglia

Norick Green

Jaden Westland

Children Male Kumite

Under 10 Years

11

Single Elimination

William Tanham-kelly

Jackson Hinds

Patrick Wilson

Tiernan O'rourke

Tane Carmont

Tristan Bainbridge

Ashly Higgins

Damon Starkey

Children Male Kumite

Under 12 Years

14

Single Elimination

Brandon Evans

Jack Megraw

Joshua Brooks

Christian Wilkie

Bailey Meikle

Sean Schofield

Damien Prins

Anthony Basaglia

Children Male Kumite

Under 15 Years

11

Single Elimination

Braden Riggs

Blake Tillema

Michael Pilgujski

Alexander McCarthy-haycock

James Longmore

Broch Haskins

Joshua Westland

George Storey

Children Male Kumite

Under 8 Years Novice

12

Single Elimination

Travis Bourke

Leslie Tole

Jye Lowry

Dustin Mostofi

Solomon Falzon

Ilikaii Hale

Sean Rudledge

Zak Crozier

Female Kata

Individual (16 years and above)

8

Single Elimination

Maki Kamada

Nikki Furzer

Shelley Galligan

Jaki Scovell

Charlotte Degiorgio

Carrissa Symons

Lois Rowley

Tanja Windegger

Female Kata

Veteran (46 - 60 years)

4

Single Elimination

Jaki Scovell

Charmaine Karey

Anne Renouf

Claire Richardson

Female Kumite

53.01 - 60 Kg

3

Single Elimination

Charlotte Degiorgio

Hannah McAlister

Gaia Chirizzi

Female Kumite

Over 60 Kg

3

Single Elimination

Kendra Clough

Carrissa Symons

Jenni Brazil

Female Kumite

Veteran (35 - 45 years)

4

Single Elimination



Shelley Galligan

Tanja Windegger

M18

Male Kata

15 - 18 Years

7

Single Elimination

Zakaria Khalid

Conor Robinson

Zed Denny

Farhiz Soni

Callum Bennett

Beau Hutchins

Zachary Henderson

Male Kata

8 Years and Under Novice

12

Single Elimination

Dustin Mostofi

Ilikaii Hale

Jye Lowry

Gus Wilson

Travis Bourke

Sean Rudledge

Ajae Macdonald

Zak Crozier

Male Kata

Individual (16 years and above)

11

Single Elimination

Kyle Robinson

Chris Stephens

Patrick Galligan

Rohit Bangalalelu

Rhys Smith

Nick Dew

Luke Walker

Greg Scovell

Male Kata

Veteran (46 - 60 years)

4

Single Elimination

Greg Scovell

Stephen Mannix

Glenn Irvine

Mark Richardson

Male Kumite

60.01 – 70 Kg

5

Single Elimination



Farhiz Soni

Ashley Mannix

Gareth Clarke

Male Kumite

Over 80.1 Kg

8

Single Elimination



Chris Stephens

Luke Walker

Patrick Galligan

Rhys Smith

Craig Brazil

Joshua Bennett

Male Kumite

Veteran (35 - 45 years)

6

Single Elimination



Greg Scovell

Mark Richardson

Craig Brazil

Stephen Mannix

Male Kumite

Veteran (46 - 60 years)

2

Single Elimination

Greg Scovell

Mark Richardson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Karate Event Information | Karate Event Sponsors | Karate Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions