2012 MacEwan Open

Squash Tournament 10/26/2012 - 10/28/2012
2012 MacEwan Open
MacEwan University Sport and Wellness - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:adl4@ualberta.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Tyler Lee

Adrian De Vries

MAc

Men's Singles

A Bronze

0

Single Elimination

Jeremie Roy

Dan Filaferro

MAF

Men's Singles

A Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Gerrard McClellan

Samer Adeeb

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Jon Shalapay

Mike Kolesnikov

MBc

Men's Singles

B Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Mike Wordell

Simon Picken

MBF

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Simon Comtois

Tom Trottier

MC

Men's Singles

C

20

Single Elimination

John Clarkin

Paul Olson

MCC

Men's Singles

C Classic Plate

0

Single Elimination

David Cheung

Yves Richard

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Keith Piquette

Andy Au-yeung

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Leslie Martel

Darren Yu

MDc

Men's Singles

D Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Ryan Mussbacher

Justin McFadyen

MDF

Men's Singles

D Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Charlie Clarke

Casey Frans

Men's Singles

E Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ian Douglas

Adam Brady

WAB

Women's Singles

AB

3

Round Robin



WCB

Women's Singles

C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Maria Cherkaoui

Gwynne Bykowski

WCG

Women's Singles

C Gold

4

Olympic Format

Maria Cherkaoui

Aya Okamoto

Women's Singles

C Red

4

Olympic Format



WCW

Women's Singles

C White

0

Olympic Format



WDc

Women's Singles

D Bronze

0

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

DE Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ashley Zutz

Wendy Cheung

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Alberta
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions