Grant Mortgage Solutions WH Junior Open

Squash Tournament 10/26/2012 - 10/28/2012
Grant Mortgage Solutions WH Junior Open
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhill@worldhealth.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 17 / 15 Novice Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Boys Under 17 / 15 Novice Gold

8

Olympic Format

Brandon Michael

Goodwin Chau

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 17 / 15 Novice Red

4

Olympic Format

Dominic Esmail

Hani Siddiqui

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 17 / 15 Novice White

2

Olympic Format

Drew Ingelson

Murray Huck

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 19 / 17 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Riley Waterous

Noel Heaton

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 19 / 17 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Jake Hooker

Michael Mehl

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 19 / 17 Red

8

Olympic Format

Jeremy Knaack

Youssef Amer

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 19 / 17 White

4

Olympic Format

Paul Gunn

Quinn Boeker - Thomas

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11

4

Round Robin

Benjamin Ng

Mohamed Kamal

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

6

Round Robin

Liam Waterous

Alex Achtymichuk

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

6

Olympic Format

Aidan Temple

Alex Collins

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Brock Janzer

Aaron Kunik

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Duncan Grace

Colin Eades

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Peter Trafford

Omar Elfiky

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Antonio Mendes

Dominico Mendes

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Red

4

Olympic Format

Felix Morin

Lucas Scherger

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 White

2

Olympic Format

Ewan Kennedy

Jack Bristow

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Lynden Grandberg

Tyson Schille

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Ryan Gloeckler

Aidan Kennedy

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Red

8

Olympic Format

Noah Ergezinger

Liam Swain

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 White

4

Olympic Format

Benton Robinson

Spencer Fulton

Girl's Singles

Girls Novice

5

Round Robin

Ingy Amer

Kaitlin Laine

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 17 / 15 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Mackenzie Clapperton

Noorhan Soliman

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 17 / 15 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Tara Shannon

Hannah Treleaven

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 17 / 15 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Nora Kamal

Malak Kamal

Girl's Singles

Girls Under 17 / 15 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Taylor McIntyre

Danielle Watson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13

5

Round Robin

Paige Jackson

Amelia Knapp

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

4

Round Robin

Jaime Delorme

Nicole Temple

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions